MF
Marko Franeta
€267KMarket Value
Marko Franeta
€267KMarket Value
6.2
Season Score
21
Dec 12, 2004
192 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.2
Season Score
21
Dec 12, 2004
192 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.23
rating
6.19+0.09(+1.5%)
Last 15 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
6.45
Low
6.17
Avg
6.19
G+A
2
Wins4
Draws4
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.45 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
6 months • 15 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Petrovac
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
69300.045,1406.48
Total
69300.045,140
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Montenegro U21
2025/2026
1000.00906.26
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Petrovac
25/26
27201,5720.11406.23
Petrovac
24/25
25102,0700.0450-
Petrovac
23/24
15001,3180.00206.94
Petrovac
22/23
20—1800.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Montenegro U21
2025
100900.00006.26
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | First League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | First League | 14 | 1228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | First League | 24 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | First League | 27 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.23 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
57
Full match
2
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Marko Franeta: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.94First League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.23First League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1408 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 38thrating 6.94 vs 24 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 460 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0 per 90
Cohort: 46 First League defenders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(12)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |