MB
Marko Basic
No club
•Midfielder•Marko Basic
No club
•Midfielder•6.1
Season Score
38
May 25, 1988
188 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2023/2024
6.1
Season Score
38
May 25, 1988
188 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2023/2024
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2020
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.25-6.12(-100.0%)
Career statistics (218 matches)
Sep 11, 2010 — Oct 26, 2020
High
6.12
Low
6.12
Avg
0.25
G+A
13
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | 26 | 2218 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | - |
18/19 | 7 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
17/18 | 20 | 1597 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.15 | - |
16/17 | 21 | 1847 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | - |
15/16 | 29 | 2452 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | - |
14/15 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | - |
13/14 | 28 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 30 | 2362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10/11 | 27 | 2232 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | - |
9 seasons • 218 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lugano
2010/2011 - 2014/2015
115300.035,134-
Grasshopper
2015/2016 - 2019/2020
92910.107,7416.12
Taizhou Yuanda
2020/2021
11000.00937-
Total
2181210.0613,812
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lugano II
2023/2024
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Taizhou Yuanda
2020
110—9370.0020-
Grasshopper
19/20
152—1,2810.1441-
Grasshopper
18/19
70—5640.00206.12
Grasshopper
17/18
20311,5970.2360-
Grasshopper
16/17
211—1,8470.0580-
Grasshopper
15/16
293—2,4520.1150-
Lugano
14/15
301———00-
Lugano
13/14
280———00-
Lugano
12/13
300—2,3620.0041-
Lugano
10/11
272—2,2320.0850-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lugano II
23/24
10———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Challenge League | 27 | 2232 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Challenge League | 30 | 2362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Challenge League | 28 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Challenge League | 30 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Super League (Switzerland) | 29 | 2452 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Super League (Switzerland) | 16 | 1367 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super League (Switzerland) | 20 | 1597 | 3 | 1 | 0.23 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super League (Switzerland) | 7 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 |
| 2019/2020 | Challenge League | 15 | 1281 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2020 | League One (China) | 11 | 937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
200
Full match
7
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Marko Basic: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 9011 goals + 1 assist across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 12792 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2010–2020)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Goals rank
- #21 of 480 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 58th0 per 90
Cohort: 48 League One (China) midfielders, 2020, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28
Trophies & Awards
1 title won