MM
Márk Mucsányi
€800KMarket Value
Márk Mucsányi
€800KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
24
Nov 16, 2001
184 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
47
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
24
Nov 16, 2001
184 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
47
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 42
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
rating
6.54-0.10(-1.5%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.72
Low
6.40
Avg
6.54
G+A
4
Wins7
Draws3
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 218 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.56 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 239 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.51 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 164 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.51 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
7 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Újpest
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
26420.151,0426.80
Diósgyőr
2025/2026 - now
22400.189596.48
BVSC
2023/2024
20510.251,323-
Total
681330.193,324
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Diósgyőr
26/27
7102940.31106.49
Diósgyőr
25/26
15306650.41306.48
Újpest
24/25
23429820.55306.80
BVSC
23/24
20511,3230.4120-
Újpest
22/23
30—60—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | NB I | 5 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | NB I | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 19 | 1323 | 5 | 1 | 0.41 | — |
| 2024/2025 | NB I | 21 | 863 | 3 | 2 | 0.52 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | NB I | 13 | 455 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.48 |
| 2026/2027 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 7 | 294 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
26
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Márk Mucsányi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.8NB I
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.48NB I
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.38 G+A per 9010 goals + 3 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3063 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 2ndrating 6.48 vs 53 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #42 of 531 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 15th0.2 per 90
Cohort: 53 NB I forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(33)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 33



