MW
Marius Wolf
€2MMarket Value
Marius Wolf
€2MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
31
May 27, 1995
188 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
31
May 27, 1995
188 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 7.02
rating
6.62-0.25(-3.6%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.06
Low
5.94
Avg
6.62
G+A
2
Wins12
Draws8
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 223 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.94 |
May 2026 | 3 | 147 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Borussia Dortmund
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
124530.046,4276.90
FC Augsburg
2024/2025 - now
72250.034,0216.82
1860 München
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
43530.121,052-
Eintracht Frankfurt
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
386100.163,0017.04
FC Köln
2020/2021
35220.062,8226.87
Hertha BSC
2019/2020
23150.041,6056.82
Hannover 96
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
2000.00141-
Total
33721280.0619,069
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Germany
2023
5020.002817.00
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hannover 96 II
2015/2016
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Augsburg
26/27
5014030.22007.02
FC Augsburg
25/26
31111,1640.15406.63
FC Augsburg
24/25
36132,4540.15206.95
Borussia Dortmund
23/24
31011,5710.06306.84
Borussia Dortmund
22/23
32111,8530.10307.02
Borussia Dortmund
21/22
35311,6290.22406.83
FC Köln
20/21
35222,8220.13406.87
Hertha BSC
19/20
23151,6050.34316.82
Borussia Dortmund
19/20
10—10—006.83
Borussia Dortmund
18/19
221—1,2300.07116.94
Borussia Dortmund
17/18
30—1340.0000-
Eintracht Frankfurt
17/18
346102,8200.51407.08
Eintracht Frankfurt
16/17
40—1810.00106.68
1860 München
15/16
183———30-
Hannover 96
15/16
20—1410.0010-
1860 München
14/15
25211,0520.2630-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Germany
2023
5022810.64007.00
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hannover 96 II
15/16
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 2. Bundesliga | 22 | 960 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Bundesliga | 16 | — | 3 | 2 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 28 | 2368 | 5 | 8 | 0.49 | 7.12 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 16 | 831 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.91 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 21 | 1410 | 1 | 3 | 0.26 | 6.77 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 31 | 2561 | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.83 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 27 | 1321 | 3 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.79 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 25 | 1568 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.11 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 22 | 1161 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 32 | 2169 | 1 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 29 | 1014 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 4 | 313 | 0 | 1 | 0.29 | 7.04 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
74
Substituted off
64
From Bench
Marius Wolf: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Marius Wolf: 2.75 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Bundesliga 2025/2026, #5 of 63 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 63 forwards is 1.35 tackles + interceptions per 90; Marius Wolf's rate comes from 1,014 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.12Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.62Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 9020 goals + 24 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 15985 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 25thrating 6.62 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #36 of 1141 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 74th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 114 Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won









