Skip to content
MUM. Ulla

M. Ulla

€249KMarket Value
Stabæk
Stabæk
Goalkeeper
NorwayNorway
6.8
Season Score
24
Jun 10, 2002
192 cm
Height
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
20
Clean sheets
8
Conceded
23
Saves
63
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.83
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

47
Full match
0
Substituted off
2
From Bench

M. Ulla — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
1328% of 47 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
100
Saves (league)
156
Conceded per 90
2.21over 4075 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026 · 6.831. Division
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.011. Division
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 4075 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
4 (2022–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-03

Rival Clubs(40)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
AalesundAalesund51220000
VålerengaVålerenga52120000
MjøndalenMjøndalen53110000
Bodø / GlimtBodø / Glimt50140000
LillestrømLillestrøm51130000
Sarpsborg 08Sarpsborg 0841210000
HaugesundHaugesund32010000
VikingViking30030000
SandefjordSandefjord32100000
RosenborgRosenborg30210000
BrannBrann30120000
TromsøTromsø30120000
SogndalSogndal31200000
LevangerLevanger22000000
RanheimRanheim22000000
MossMoss20110000
HøddHødd21010000
StartStart20110000
HamKamHamKam21010000
BryneBryne21100000
120 of 40

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Czech Republic U17Czech Republic U1710010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 30, 2026Transfer
Jan 30, 2025Free Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jan 1, 2024Transfer
Jan 1, 2019Transfer

About M. Ulla

M. Ulla featured 20 times in the 2026 1. Division (1,800 minutes). Per-match rating over the season: 6.83.

His league record spans 4 seasons (2022–2026) across 2 clubs. No recorded season of his rates higher than 2026's 6.83; the floor is 2025, at 6.01.

The goalkeeping record reads 13 clean sheets in 47 league games (28%). Those same league seasons carry 100 goals conceded, 2.21 per 90 minutes, with 156 saves on record.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does M. Ulla play?
M. Ulla plays as a Goalkeeper for Stabæk in the 1. Division. He has started 20 of his 20 appearances in the 1. Division 2026.
What team does M. Ulla play for?
M. Ulla currently plays for Stabæk in the 1. Division. He has 20 appearances in the 1. Division 2026. He is a regular in the Stabæk squad.
How old is M. Ulla?
M. Ulla is 24 years old, born on June 10, 2002. He is from Norway.
How tall is M. Ulla?
M. Ulla is 192 cm tall.
What nationality is M. Ulla?
M. Ulla is from Norway and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Stabæk.