Skip to content
MSMário Sérgio

Mário Sérgio

€380KMarket Value
São Bernardo
São Bernardo
•Defender•
BrazilBrazil
6.9
Season Score
32
Apr 26, 1994
179 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
12
Goals
2
Assists
3
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
63
Avg Rating
6.87

rating

6.92+0.06(+0.9%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.62
Avg
6.92
G+A
6
Wins9
Draws4
Losses4
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.97
Sep 2026
53601120.206.91
Aug 2026
1560000.006.82
Jul 2026
21150220.007.14
Jun 2026
2981010.506.94
Nov 2025
32630000.006.62
Oct 2025
32700110.007.15
7 months • 17 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

138
Full match
21
Substituted off
29
From Bench

Mário Sérgio: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14

  • Mário Sérgio: 4.24 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Serie B (Brazil) 2025, #3 of 123 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 123 defenders is 2.43 tackles + interceptions per 90; Mário Sérgio's rate comes from 1,719 minutes in Serie B (Brazil) 2025.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022 · 7.24Serie B
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.81Serie B
Rating trend
-0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.16 G+A per 908 goals + 11 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 10428 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
ChapecoenseChapecoense51402000
Botafogo SPBotafogo SP43100000
CRBCRB42111000
América MineiroAmérica Mineiro42200000
São PauloSão Paulo30120020
Ponte PretaPonte Preta32011000
CriciúmaCriciúma31110100
NovorizontinoNovorizontino30211000
Athletic ClubAthletic Club31020000
Sport RecifeSport Recife20110000
FerroviáriaFerroviária20200000
TombenseTombense21010000
PalmeirasPalmeiras20020000
Athletico PRAthletico PR20110000
VitóriaVitória20110010
PaysanduPaysandu21100000
SantosSantos21010010
CuiabáCuiabá20200000
Sampaio CorrêaSampaio Corrêa21101010
Atlético GOAtlético GO21010000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 7, 2026Transfer
Jan 1, 2024Free Transfer
Feb 17, 2021Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Sep 25, 2019Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jun 19, 2019Transfer