Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
rating
6.43+0.26(+3.9%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.82
Low
6.00
Avg
6.43
G+A
1
Wins15
Draws11
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
May 2026 | 6 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.13 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
11 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Monopoli
2015/2016 - 2021/2022
1891500.0813,720-
Sassari Torres
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
46100.021,6496.50
Gubbio
2023/2024
35010.002,794-
Casarano
2025/2026 - now
31010.002,0476.45
Cesena
2022/2023
27100.042,040-
Total
3281720.0522,250
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Casarano
26/27
9018100.11006.49
Casarano
25/26
22001,2370.00006.44
Sassari Torres
25/26
19001,6490.00306.23
Sassari Torres
24/25
271———506.69
Gubbio
23/24
35012,7940.0330-
Cesena
23/24
10—30—00-
Cesena
22/23
261—2,0100.0420-
Monopoli
21/22
387—3,3160.1950-
Monopoli
20/21
283—2,2980.1240-
Monopoli
19/20
282—1,8670.1050-
Monopoli
18/19
290—2,1700.0060-
Monopoli
17/18
333—2,5390.1110-
Monopoli
16/17
250—1,4400.0000-
Monopoli
15/16
80———20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Serie C: Girone C | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone C | 25 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone C | 32 | 2449 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C: Girone C | 28 | 2170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone C | 24 | 1507 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone C | 26 | 2088 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone C | 32 | 2776 | 4 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone B | 21 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone B | 34 | 2704 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone B | 25 | 1931 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone B | 17 | 1510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone C | 16 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.47 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone C | 9 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
165
Full match
25
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Mario Mercadante: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.69Serie C: Girone B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.23Serie C: Girone B
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 9013 goals + 2 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 20915 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









