Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.72+1.00(+15.1%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.63
Low
6.41
Avg
6.72
G+A
6
Wins13
Draws6
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.63 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
May 2026 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.58 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
11 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Burgos
2025/2026
30500.177976.59
Tondela
2020/2021
281520.542,2267.14
OH Leuven
2022/2023
241510.631,8067.09
Sporting Braga
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
24430.178906.82
Sporting Gijón
2023/2024
20210.109716.83
Tenerife
2021/2022
20700.351,2316.85
Clermont
2019/2020
20410.201,0446.74
Famalicão
2024/2025
18210.117156.79
Los Angeles FC
2023 - 2025
11110.094566.75
Lech Poznań
2024/2025
6100.17876.76
Villarreal
2020/2021
6000.001436.52
Noah
2026/2027 - now
5100.202236.60
Isernia
2015/2016
3000.00—-
Total
21557100.2710,589
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Villarreal U23
2018/2019
3311.00259-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Noah
26/27
51—2230.40006.60
Burgos
25/26
30507970.56116.59
Famalicão
24/25
18217150.38006.79
Lech Poznań
24/25
61087—006.76
Sporting Gijón
23/24
20219710.28206.83
Los Angeles FC
2023
11114560.39106.75
OH Leuven
22/23
241511,8060.80007.09
Tenerife
21/22
207—1,2310.51106.85
Sporting Braga
21/22
24438900.71106.82
Tondela
20/21
281522,2260.69007.14
Clermont
19/20
20411,0440.43006.74
Isernia
15/16
30———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Villarreal U23
18/19
3312591.3900-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 18 | 857 | 3 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.74 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 27 | 2136 | 15 | 2 | 0.72 | 7.14 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 20 | 1231 | 7 | 0 | 0.51 | 6.85 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 14 | 558 | 2 | 1 | 0.48 | 6.76 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 22 | 1643 | 13 | 1 | 0.77 | 7.09 |
| 2023 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 11 | 456 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.75 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 20 | 971 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 6 | 87 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 16 | 572 | 2 | 1 | 0.47 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 26 | 591 | 4 | 0 | 0.61 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
23
Substituted off
63
From Bench
Mario González: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.14Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.6La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.57 G+A per 9050 goals + 8 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 9102 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2019–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 14
- Rating percentile
- 11thrating 6.6 vs 96 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #40 of 964 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 84th0.61 per 90
Cohort: 96 La Liga 2 (Spain) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won












