MG
Mario García
€800KMarket Value
Mario García
€800KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
27
Sep 8, 1999
174 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
27
Sep 8, 1999
174 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 31
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 63
- Avg Rating
- 6.52
rating
6.54+0.32(+5.0%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.70
Low
6.31
Avg
6.54
G+A
0
Wins10
Draws11
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 5 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cerro Largo
2024/2025 - 2026
44000.002,5946.51
Atlético Progreso
2022 - now
41610.152,213-
Cerro
2020 - 2021
29200.072,068-
Rentistas
2021
21000.006296.61
Total
135810.067,504
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cerro Largo
2026
31001,9440.00206.52
Atlético Progreso
2025
6011590.5700-
Cerro Largo
2025
13006500.00106.48
Atlético Progreso
2024
171—1,3870.0630-
Atlético Progreso
2023
124—4430.8160-
Atlético Progreso
2022
61—2240.4020-
Rentistas
2021
210—6290.00306.61
Cerro
2020
292—2,0680.0980-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 29 | 2068 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 15 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Segunda Division (Uruguay) | 5 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Segunda Division (Uruguay) | 1 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 17 | 1387 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 17 | 685 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.44 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 31 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.52 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
58
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Mario García: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.52Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.44Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 908 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 4482 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 18thrating 6.44 vs 101 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #62 of 1010 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 52nd0.13 per 90
Cohort: 101 Primera Division (Uruguay) midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40


