MB
Mario Briceño
€760KMarket Value
Mario Briceño
€760KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
30
Jun 20, 1996
180 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
30
Jun 20, 1996
180 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 9
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.69+0.94(+14.8%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.35
Low
6.18
Avg
6.69
G+A
10
Wins13
Draws7
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.35 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.76 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 354 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.76 |
May 2026 | 3 | 178 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.74 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.78 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
12 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Huachipato
2024 - now
811190.143,8386.79
Unión San Felipe
2022 - 2023
451800.403,1106.63
La Serena
2014/2015 - 2016
42800.19450-
Barnechea
2019
18500.281,346-
Antofagasta
2017
9200.22664-
Curicó Unido
2018
5000.001496.71
Total
2004490.229,557
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Huachipato
2026
29451,8990.43506.70
Huachipato
2025
34631,2940.63506.82
Huachipato
2024
18116450.28206.90
Unión San Felipe
2023
2914—2,2660.5690-
Unión San Felipe
2022
164—8440.43216.63
Barnechea
2019
18501,3460.3350-
Curicó Unido
2018
50—1490.00106.71
Antofagasta
2017
92—6640.2730-
La Serena
2017
22—1801.0010-
La Serena
15/16
336———31-
La Serena
14/15
40———10-
La Serena
2014
30—2700.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Primera B | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Primera B | 33 | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Primera Division (Chile) | 9 | 664 | 2 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2018 | Primera Division (Chile) | 5 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2019 | Primera B | 16 | 1182 | 5 | 0 | 0.38 | — |
| 2022 | Primera B | 14 | 774 | 4 | 0 | 0.47 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B | 27 | 2109 | 14 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Chile) | 13 | 343 | 1 | 1 | 0.52 | 6.88 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 25 | 1105 | 6 | 3 | 0.73 | 6.91 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 21 | 1321 | 2 | 5 | 0.48 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
56
Substituted off
62
From Bench
Mario Briceño: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.91Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018 · 6.71Primera Division (Chile)
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.51 G+A per 9040 goals + 9 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 7647 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(33)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 33
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won









