MV
Mario Alexander Álvarez Villalba
€520KMarket Value
Mario Alexander Álvarez Villalba
€520KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
32
Jun 3, 1994
1.00
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
32
Jun 3, 1994
1.00
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 14
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.76+0.23(+3.5%)
Last 5 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
7.19
Low
6.66
Avg
6.76
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws3
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
3 months • 5 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Cartagena
2020 - 2021
32800.252,317-
Patriotas Boyacá
2018 - 2019
13210.157656.90
Llaneros
2019 - 2024
12300.25318-
Hermanos Colmenares
2022
12300.25309-
Zamora Fútbol Club
2026
5000.001236.75
Deportivo Lara
2026 - now
4501.25—-
Tigres
2023
4401.00200-
Total
822510.304,032
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Deportivo Lara
2026
45———00-
Zamora Fútbol Club
2026
5001230.00206.75
Llaneros
2024
123—3180.8520-
Tigres
2023
44—2001.8050-
Hermanos Colmenares
2022
123—3090.8740-
Real Cartagena
2021
30802,1370.3460-
Real Cartagena
2020
2001800.0000-
Patriotas Boyacá
2018
13217650.35506.90
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liga BetPlay | 13 | 765 | 2 | 1 | 0.35 | 6.9 |
| 2021 | Primera B | 27 | 1905 | 8 | 0 | 0.38 | 0 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 12 | 309 | 3 | 0 | 0.87 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B | 2 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Primera B | 8 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 5 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
14
Full match
33
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Mario Alexander Álvarez Villalba: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018 · 6.9Liga BetPlay
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 0Primera B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.41 G+A per 9020 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3102 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Primera B
1x Winner(2024)
1x






