MS
Marin Soticek
€2MMarket Value
Marin Soticek
€2MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
22
Sep 18, 2004
183 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
22
Sep 18, 2004
183 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
rating
6.89+0.17(+2.6%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.14
Low
6.29
Avg
6.89
G+A
4
Wins13
Draws8
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.79 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 297 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.14 |
May 2026 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 115 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Basel
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
68640.092,2366.77
Lokomotiva Zagreb
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
46900.202,7946.90
Hajduk Split
2026/2027 - now
10210.205846.98
Jarun
2022/2023
5200.40297-
Total
1291950.155,911
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Croatia U21
2024 - 2025
6210.333276.37
Croatia U18
2022/2023
1000.0014-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hajduk Split
26/27
10215840.46106.98
Basel
25/26
37021,2510.14206.65
Basel
24/25
31629850.73106.91
Lokomotiva Zagreb
23/24
34902,5530.32706.99
Lokomotiva Zagreb
22/23
120—2410.00006.63
Jarun
22/23
52—2970.6100-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Croatia U21
2025
42—1511.79006.37
Croatia U21
2024
2001760.0000-
Croatia U18
2022
10—14—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 1. HNL | 11 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. HNL | 5 | 297 | 2 | 0 | 0.61 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. HNL | 30 | 2257 | 9 | 0 | 0.36 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 28 | 867 | 4 | 2 | 0.62 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 28 | 888 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. HNL | 9 | 584 | 2 | 1 | 0.46 | 6.98 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
25
Substituted off
58
From Bench
Marin Soticek: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.991. HNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.631. HNL
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 9017 goals + 4 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5103 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won



