MO
Marin Orlinov
€300KMarket Value
Marin Orlinov
€300KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
31
Oct 30, 1994
182 cm
Height
94
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
31
Oct 30, 1994
182 cm
Height
94
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 9
- Saves
- 13
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.73+0.93(+14.8%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.28
Avg
6.73
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws9
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
8 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Botev Vratsa
2025/2026 - now
22823521,9636.72
Montana
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
18134—1,458-
Spartak Pleven
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
18—-—1,556-
Lovech
2015/2016 - 2022/2023
10—-—540-
Neftohimik
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
8—-—720-
CSKA Sofia
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
1—-—90-
Total
77957526,327
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
CSKA Sofia II
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
11—-—540-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Botev Vratsa
26/27
71961313006.50
Botev Vratsa
25/26
157121,35039106.83
CSKA Sofia
22/23
1--90—00-
Lovech
22/23
7--360—50-
Lovech
21/22
3--180—20-
Montana
20/21
9--720—10-
Neftohimik
20/21
8--720—10-
Montana
19/20
5--450—10-
Montana
18/19
4--288—20-
Spartak Pleven
16/17
7--630—20-
Spartak Pleven
15/16
11--926—30-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
CSKA Sofia II
25/26
3--——30-
CSKA Sofia II
24/25
8--540—40-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Second League | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Second League | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Second League | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Second League | 3 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Second League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Second League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 | First League | 8 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Second League | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Second League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | First League | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | First League | 7 | 613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
29
Full match
1
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Marin Orlinov: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.83First League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Second League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 6391 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37






