Skip to content
MH

Marcus Humbert

Heidelberg United
Heidelberg United
•Midfielder•
AustraliaAustralia
7.3
Season Score
21
Dec 4, 2004
2.00
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
13
Goals
7
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
9
Mins/game
21
Avg Rating
7.08

rating

7.38+0.26(+3.5%)
Last 3 matches
Sep 26, 2025 — Sep 26, 2026
High
7.65
Low
7.00
Avg
7.38
G+A
1
Wins2
Draws1
Losses0
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Aug 2026
11200000.007.65
Jul 2026
1581011.007.39
Feb 2026
1900000.007.00
3 months • 3 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Heidelberg United
2026/2027
13720.542687.08
Total
13720.54268
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

2
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Marcus Humbert — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
League seasons on record
1 (2026–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-26

Rival Clubs(5)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Green GullyGreen Gully11000000
Thailand U23Thailand U2311000000
Cumberland UnitedCumberland United11001000
China U23China U2310010000
North Sunshine EaglesNorth Sunshine Eagles10100000

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Iraq U23Iraq U2311000000

About Marcus Humbert

All of Marcus Humbert's 2026 Npl Victoria output came as goals: 5 goals in 1 games (90 minutes) — 5 goal involvements per 90.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Marcus Humbert play?
Marcus Humbert plays as a Midfielder for Heidelberg United in the Npl Victoria. He has started 1 of his 1 appearance in the Npl Victoria 2026.
What team does Marcus Humbert play for?
Marcus Humbert currently plays for Heidelberg United in the Npl Victoria. He has 5 goals in 1 appearance in the Npl Victoria 2026.
How old is Marcus Humbert?
Marcus Humbert is 21 years old, born on December 4, 2004. He is from Australia.
What nationality is Marcus Humbert?
Marcus Humbert is from Australia. At club level, he plays for Heidelberg United.