Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 20
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 39
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.66| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 30 | 0-2 | 23' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Aug 16 | 0-0 | 27' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Aug 9 | 1-2 | 6' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Aug 2 | 1-1 | 6' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Jul 22 | 1-2 | 59' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Jul 19 | 1-0 | 63' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Jul 16 | 1-1 | 15' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Jul 5 | 2-0 | 20' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Jun 2 | 0-1 | 67' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| May 24 | 2-1 | 46' | – | – | 6.6 |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
- Minutes per goal
- 789'
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 8
- Passes
- 213
- Crosses (accurate)
- 17 (4)
Defence
- Tackles
- 9
- Interceptions
- 3
- Blocks
- 4
Duels
- Total
- 146
- Won
- 57
Minutes
- Started
- 8
- Off the bench
- 12
- Total
- 789'
- Minutes per match
- 39'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 2
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 22 (11)
Form · 16 matches
Avg 6.64High 7.0Low 6.3
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Barcelona Guayaquil · 5.6% of €18MEstimated market value
€1M
Barcelona Guayaquil#5of 33
Squad share5.6%€18M
Most valuable · Barcelona Guayaquil
- #1Sergio Díaz€1M
- #2
- #3Luis Cano€1M
- #4
- #5Marcos Mejía€1M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2 mo
- Dec 31, 2026
- Latest move
- Free03/2026 · Barcelona Guayaquil
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Técnico Universitario2019–2021 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0.18 | — |
Delfin2024–2026 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0.19 | 7.09 |
Aucas2022–2023 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Orense2025 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Barcelona Guayaquil2026– | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Club career
- 121
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 0.10
- G/App
League · 7 seasons
best 2024 7.120
6
0
0
5
0
1
20192021202220232024202525/26
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 03/2026Free
- 01/2026Free
- 01/2025Free
- 02/2024Free
- 12/2023End of loan
All matches
Last 16 matches
Nov 1, 2025 — Nov 1, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 0 - 2 | 23' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Aug 16 | 0 - 0 | 27' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 9 | 1 - 2 | 6' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 2 | 1 - 1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jul 22 | 1 - 2 | 59' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Jul 19 | 1 - 0 | 63' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Jul 16 | 1 - 1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Jul 5 | 2 - 0 | 20' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Jun 2 | 0 - 1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
May 24 | 2 - 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
May 17 | 3 - 0 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
May 10 | 0 - 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
May 3 | 1 - 1 | 77' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Apr 26 | 1 - 1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 22 | 2 - 1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 19 | 1 - 3 | 78' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 |
5 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Técnico Universitario
2019 - 2021
33620.181,646-
Delfin
2024 - 2026
31620.191,6167.09
Aucas
2022 - 2023
21020.009346.53
Orense
2025
20000.007246.64
Barcelona Guayaquil
2026 - now
16000.006116.66
Total
1211260.105,531
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Barcelona Guayaquil
25/26
16006110.00——6.66
Delfin
2026
4101780.512—-
Orense
2025
20007240.00——6.64
Delfin
2024
27521,4380.441—7.09
Aucas
2023
9004520.002—6.53
Aucas
2022
12024820.372—-
Técnico Universitario
2021
22601,3250.411—-
Técnico Universitario
2019
11023210.5611-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liga Pro | 11 | 321 | 0 | 2 | 0.56 | — |
| 2021 | Liga Pro | 22 | 1325 | 6 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2022 | Liga Pro | 12 | 482 | 0 | 2 | 0.37 | — |
| 2023 | Liga Pro | 8 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2024 | Liga Pro | 22 | 1217 | 5 | 2 | 0.52 | 7.12 |
| 2025 | Liga Pro | 19 | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | Liga Pro | 20 | 789 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.66 |
Marcos Mejía: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-11-01
- Marcos Mejía reached 100 league appearances on record during Liga Pro 2026.114 league appearances on record across 7 league seasons since 2019; 94 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.12Liga Pro
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.56Liga Pro
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9012 goals + 6 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5178 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30





