MS
Marco Schuster
€704KMarket Value
Marco Schuster
€704KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
31
Oct 10, 1995
179 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
31
Oct 10, 1995
179 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.91
rating
6.84+0.65(+9.7%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.37
Low
6.18
Avg
6.84
G+A
7
Wins19
Draws11
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.37 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 224 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Waldhof Mannheim
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
109730.069,7156.53
Hansa Rostock
2024/2025 - now
83580.066,7166.80
Paderborn
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
67040.004,1936.87
Total
25912150.0520,624
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Augsburg II
2013/2014 - 2016/2017
114500.047,500-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hansa Rostock
26/27
9116000.30106.91
Hansa Rostock
25/26
38243,1920.17506.60
Hansa Rostock
24/25
36232,9240.15506.99
Paderborn
23/24
13007580.00106.79
Paderborn
22/23
20016530.14206.78
Paderborn
21/22
34032,7820.10706.96
Waldhof Mannheim
20/21
17021,5090.1250-
Waldhof Mannheim
19/20
38313,4200.11806.53
Waldhof Mannheim
18/19
39303,5100.0860-
Waldhof Mannheim
17/18
151—1,2760.0720-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Augsburg II
16/17
44203,9600.0560-
Augsburg II
15/16
18101,0550.0930-
Augsburg II
14/15
50202,4360.0781-
Augsburg II
13/14
20049—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Regionalliga: Nord | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Regionalliga: Nord | 26 | 2256 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 24 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Nord | 14 | 1055 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Nord | 22 | 1980 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 22 | 1980 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 14 | 1186 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Nord | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 31 | 2790 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nord | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 3. Liga | 37 | 3330 | 3 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 3. Liga | 17 | 1509 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 33 | 2736 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 6.98 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Bundesliga | 19 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 12 | 668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Liga | 35 | 2844 | 2 | 3 | 0.16 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | 3. Liga | 37 | 3130 | 2 | 4 | 0.17 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | 3. Liga | 8 | 585 | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | 6.94 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
75
Full match
19
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Marco Schuster: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 73. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.63. Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 9017 goals + 14 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 27471 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Regionalliga: Südwest
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x





