MS
Marco Schabauer
€384KMarket Value
Marco Schabauer
€384KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
20
Oct 21, 2005
0.25
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
20
Oct 21, 2005
0.25
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.71-0.45(-6.7%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
8.42
Low
6.37
Avg
6.71
G+A
5
Wins11
Draws8
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 8.42 |
May 2026 | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 283 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 173 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.39 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
11 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Admira
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
42320.072,4326.55
Wolfsberger AC
2026/2027 - now
8200.254626.85
Juniors OÖ
2023/2024
8600.75571-
Total
581120.193,465
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
St. Pölten U18
2022/2023
4100.25—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wolfsberger AC
26/27
8204620.39206.85
Admira
25/26
29221,9490.18406.55
Admira
24/25
13104830.19306.55
Juniors OÖ
23/24
86—5710.9560-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
St. Pölten U18
22/23
31———20-
St. Pölten U18
21/22
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Jugendliga U18 | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Jugendliga U18 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Liga | 12 | 404 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Liga | 26 | 1710 | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Admiral Bundesliga | 6 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
44
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Marco Schabauer: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.572. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.53Admiral Bundesliga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 904 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2412 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 60thrating 6.57 vs 90 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #29 of 902 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 57th0.21 per 90
Cohort: 90 2. Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41





