Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 7.04
rating
6.98-0.09(-1.4%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.43
Low
6.11
Avg
6.98
G+A
5
Wins11
Draws9
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.11 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.43 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.13 |
12 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slaven Koprivnica
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
71300.043,9836.89
WSG Tirol
2025/2026 - now
44250.053,7656.92
FC Gießen
2020/2021
37200.053,109-
Total
152750.0510,857
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hoffenheim II
2021/2022
18000.001,095-
Kickers Offenbach U19
2019/2020
18100.061,451-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
WSG Tirol
26/27
11028950.20207.04
WSG Tirol
25/26
33232,8700.16906.88
Slaven Koprivnica
24/25
27201,3090.14206.85
Slaven Koprivnica
23/24
38002,6010.00306.94
Slaven Koprivnica
22/23
61—73—106.80
FC Gießen
20/21
372—3,1090.0680-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hoffenheim II
21/22
180—1,0950.0020-
Kickers Offenbach U19
19/20
18101,4510.0620-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | U19 Bundesliga | 18 | 1451 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 37 | 3109 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 18 | 1095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. HNL | 5 | 39 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.8 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. HNL | 34 | 2285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. HNL | 22 | 995 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Admiral Bundesliga | 30 | 2618 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Admiral Bundesliga | 8 | 715 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 7.04 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
132
Full match
20
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Marco Boras: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.04Admiral Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.81. HNL
- Rating trend
- +0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 907 goals + 4 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 12307 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48





