Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Goals
- 10
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 13
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 7.04
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.91| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | 2-4 | 79' | – | – | 5.9 | |
| Oct 28 | 2-0 | 22' | 1 | – | — | |
| Oct 25 | 2-1 | 72' | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | |
| Oct 21 | 2-1 | 87' | 1 | – | 7.5 | |
| Oct 17 | 4-2 | 75' | – | 1 | 6.7 | |
| Oct 14 | 4-0 | 19' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 11 | 1-2 | 72' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 7 | 2-0 | 74' | 1 | – | — | |
| Sep 29 | 1-0 | 78' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Sep 19 | 3-3 | 67' | 1 | – | 8.1 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 10
- Minutes per goal
- 115'
Passing
- Assists
- 3
- Key passes
- 18
- Passes
- 296
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 7
- Interceptions
- 10
- Blocks
- 5
Duels
- Total
- 102
- Won
- 44
Minutes
- Started
- 14
- Off the bench
- 4
- Total
- 1,151'
- Minutes per match
- 64'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 1
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (3)
Form · 21 matches
Avg 6.97High 8.9Low 5.9
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Kawasaki Frontale · 4.3% of €23MEstimated market value
€981K
Kawasaki Frontale#9of 29
Squad share4.3%€23M
Most valuable · Kawasaki Frontale
- #1Filip Uremovic€1.7M
- #2Yasuto Wakizaka€1.7M
- #3Derik Lacerda€1.5M
- #4Sota Miura€1.5M
- #9Marcinho€981K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2 mo
- Dec 31, 2026
- Highest fee paid
- €1M2019 · Chongqing Dangdai Lifan
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kawasaki Frontale2021– | 197 | 52 | 23 | 0.26 | 6.98 |
Fortaleza2018–2019 | 46 | 7 | 6 | 0.15 | 6.82 |
| 36 | 6 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.73 | |
Chongqing Dangdai Lifan2019–2020 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.79 |
Internacional2016–2019 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Novo Hamburgo15/16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
Ypiranga Erechim2016 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Club career
- 326
- Apps
- 69
- Goals
- 35
- Assists
- 0.21
- G/App
League · 11 seasons
best 26/27 7.172
0
5
3
2
1
12
1
9
6
8
201520162017201820192021202220232024202526/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
4 titles- 1× Serie B
- 1× J1 League
- 1× Copa do Nordeste
- 1× Super Cup
Transfers
- 08/2021Free Agent → Kawasaki Frontale
- 02/2021
- 07/2019€1M
- 07/2019End of loan
- 05/2018Loan
All matches
Last 21 matches
Nov 1, 2025 — Nov 1, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 1 | 2 - 4 | 79' | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | |
Oct 28 | 2 - 0 | 22' | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
Oct 25 | 2 - 1 | 72' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7.7 | |
Oct 21 | 2 - 1 | 87' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Oct 17 | 4 - 2 | 75' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 14 | 4 - 0 | 19' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 11 | 1 - 2 | 72' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 7 | 2 - 0 | 74' | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
Sep 29 | 1 - 0 | 78' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Sep 19 | 3 - 3 | 67' | 1 | - | - | - | 8.1 | |
Sep 12 | 1 - 0 | 83' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Sep 6 | 3 - 1 | 44' | 2 | - | 1 | - | 8.9 | |
Sep 2 | 1 - 2 | 64' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Aug 29 | 4 - 2 | 57' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7.7 | |
Aug 26 | 3 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Aug 22 | 1 - 1 | 59' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Aug 15 | 2 - 2 | 80' | 1 | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Aug 9 | 1 - 1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Dec 6 | 0 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Nov 30 | 1 - 2 | 72' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Nov 8 | 1 - 1 | 66' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 |
6 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kawasaki Frontale
2021 - now
19752230.269,2496.98
Fortaleza
2018 - 2019
46760.152,5876.82
Brasil de Pelotas
2017
36630.172,5586.73
Chongqing Dangdai Lifan
2019 - 2020
27210.071,2486.79
Internacional
2016 - 2019
11020.004926.80
Novo Hamburgo
2015/2016
6200.33—-
Ypiranga Erechim
2016
3000.00156-
Total
32669350.2116,290
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kawasaki Frontale
26/27
181031,1511.021—7.04
Kawasaki Frontale
2025
531053,3750.40716.82
Kawasaki Frontale
2024
49142——527.10
Kawasaki Frontale
2023
24231,3170.341—6.92
Kawasaki Frontale
2022
401572,5770.772—7.10
Kawasaki Frontale
2021
13138290.432—6.81
Chongqing Dangdai Lifan
2020
17218660.313—6.89
Fortaleza
2019
22439040.704—6.93
Chongqing Dangdai Lifan
2019
10003820.001—6.62
Fortaleza
2018
24331,6830.321—6.72
Internacional
17/18
11024920.372—6.80
Brasil de Pelotas
2017
36632,5580.32616.73
Ypiranga Erechim
2016
3001560.00——-
Novo Hamburgo
2015
62-——2—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Serie B | 32 | 2347 | 5 | 3 | 0.31 | 6.73 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 24 | 1683 | 3 | 3 | 0.32 | 6.72 |
| 2019 | Super League (China) | 10 | 382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 7 | 472 | 2 | 2 | 0.76 | 7.04 |
| 2020 | Super League (China) | 16 | 776 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.89 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 11 | 707 | 1 | 3 | 0.51 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 30 | 1983 | 12 | 6 | 0.82 | 7.12 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 20 | 1087 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 36 | 2339 | 9 | 2 | 0.42 | 7.09 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 37 | 2430 | 6 | 3 | 0.33 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 13 | 868 | 8 | 3 | 1.14 | 7.17 |
Marcinho: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.17J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019 · 6.62Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- +0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.46 G+A per 9048 goals + 29 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 15074 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Championships
Serie B
1x Winner(2018)
1x
J1 League
1x Winner(2021)
1x
Copa do Nordeste
1x Winner(2019)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2024)
1x





