MA
Marcelo Allende
€960KMarket Value
Marcelo Allende
€960KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
27
Apr 7, 1999
165 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
27
Apr 7, 1999
165 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 7.29
rating
7.18-0.46(-6.1%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 3, 2025 — Oct 3, 2026
High
7.45
Low
6.63
Avg
7.18
G+A
9
Wins27
Draws12
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 5 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 604 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 7.45 |
May 2026 | 6 | 334 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 546 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 7.37 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 394 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.17 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.76 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.32 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mamelodi Sundowns
2022/2023 - now
17416180.099,7197.16
Montevideo City Torque
2020 - 2022
861660.196,5847.30
Necaxa
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
17200.129266.49
Total
27734240.1217,229
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Chile
2021 - 2022
1000.0074-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chile U20
2019/2020
4000.00322-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mamelodi Sundowns
26/27
11119020.20207.29
Mamelodi Sundowns
25/26
46653,1080.32307.05
Mamelodi Sundowns
24/25
4224——607.19
Mamelodi Sundowns
23/24
41253,3520.191107.46
Mamelodi Sundowns
22/23
34532,3570.31326.88
Montevideo City Torque
2022
206—1,6500.33607.19
Montevideo City Torque
2021
34432,7730.23707.37
Montevideo City Torque
2020
32632,1610.3780-
Necaxa
18/19
90—5310.00106.69
Necaxa
17/18
82—3950.46106.26
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chile
2021
10—74—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chile U20
2019
40—3220.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Liga MX | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.26 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga MX | 9 | 531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 32 | 2161 | 6 | 3 | 0.37 | — |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 26 | 2165 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 18 | 1470 | 6 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (South Africa) | 19 | 1287 | 2 | 2 | 0.28 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (South Africa) | 18 | 1305 | 2 | 3 | 0.34 | 7.47 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (South Africa) | 24 | 1789 | 2 | 4 | 0.3 | 7.21 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (South Africa) | 29 | 2049 | 5 | 3 | 0.35 | 7.01 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (South Africa) | 8 | 602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
91
Full match
35
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Marcelo Allende: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.47Premier League (South Africa)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.69Liga MX
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.28 G+A per 9026 goals + 15 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 13393 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €2.9MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




