MB
Marc Baró
€400KMarket Value
Marc Baró
€400KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
27
Aug 23, 1999
187 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
27
Aug 23, 1999
187 cm
Height
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.40-0.60(-8.7%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.86
Low
5.83
Avg
6.40
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws8
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
May 2026 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.83 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 334 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.13 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
10 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
União de Leiria
2024/2025 - now
67060.004,4706.49
Real Murcia
2023/2024
28220.072,498-
Atlético Baleares
2022/2023
18210.111,620-
Peralada
2018/2019
16000.00159-
Leioa
2019/2020
14000.001,062-
Cádiz
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
6000.004476.85
Total
149490.0310,256
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Betis II
2021/2022
12000.00270-
Valencia II
2017/2018
9000.00372-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
União de Leiria
26/27
3002240.00006.66
União de Leiria
25/26
32032,0090.131306.36
União de Leiria
24/25
32032,2370.121006.61
Real Murcia
23/24
28222,4980.14112-
Atlético Baleares
22/23
18211,6200.1740-
Cádiz
20/21
40—3330.00006.98
Leioa
19/20
14001,0620.0040-
Cádiz
19/20
20—1140.00006.58
Peralada
18/19
16001590.0020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Betis II
21/22
120—2700.0080-
Valencia II
17/18
9003720.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 8 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 14 | 1062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 12 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 18 | 1620 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 27 | 2408 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 30 | — | 0 | 3 | — | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 30 | 1974 | 0 | 3 | 0.14 | 6.36 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
76
Full match
27
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Marc Baró: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Marc Baró: 1.46 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #7 of 86 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 defenders is 0.52 chances created (key passes) per 90; Marc Baró's rate comes from 1,974 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.61Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.36Liga Portugal 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 904 goals + 9 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7791 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 35thrating 6.36 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #51 of 1050 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 78th0.14 per 90
Cohort: 105 Liga Portugal 2 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




