Skip to content
MW

Mara Winter

€433KMarket Value
Ingolstadt W
Ingolstadt W
•Defender•
GermanyGermany
24
Jul 22, 2002
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Last 1 matches
Sep 25, 2025 — Sep 25, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws1
Losses0
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1900000.00-
1 months • 1 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

17
Full match
3
Substituted off
4
From Bench

Mara Winter — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 549 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
3 (2019–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#13 of 200 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
40th0 per 90

Cohort: 20 2. Bundesliga Women defenders, 2019/2020, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-25

Rival Clubs(9)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Hoffenheim II WHoffenheim II W22000000
Borussia Mönchengladbach WBorussia Mönchengladbach W10100000
Weinberg WWeinberg W11000000
Andernach WAndernach W11000000
FFC Frankfurt II WFFC Frankfurt II W10010000
Bayern München II WBayern München II W10100000
Turbine Potsdam II WTurbine Potsdam II W11000000
Eintracht Frankfurt II WEintracht Frankfurt II W10010000
Freiburg II WFreiburg II W11000000
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Mara Winter

The 2024/2025 2. Bundesliga Women brought Mara Winter 14 appearances. Within 20 2. Bundesliga Women defenders with 450+ minutes in 2019/2020, she places in the 40th percentile by goal involvements per 90, with a goals rank of 13th of 20.

Her recorded league career runs from 2019 to 2026: 3 seasons across 2 clubs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Mara Winter play?
Mara Winter plays as a Defender for Ingolstadt W in the 2. Bundesliga Women. She has started 1 of her 1 appearance in the 2. Bundesliga Women 2026/2027.
What team does Mara Winter play for?
Mara Winter currently plays for Ingolstadt W in the 2. Bundesliga Women. She has 1 appearance in the 2. Bundesliga Women 2026/2027.
How old is Mara Winter?
Mara Winter is 24 years old, born on July 22, 2002. She is from Germany. At 24, she has already won 1 trophy in her professional career.
How many trophies has Mara Winter won?
Mara Winter has won 1 trophy throughout her career. She currently plays for Ingolstadt W.
What nationality is Mara Winter?
Mara Winter is from Germany. At club level, she plays for Ingolstadt W.