Skip to content
MPManuel Pascali

Manuel Pascali

Retired (2023)
•Defender•
ItalyItaly
45
Sep 9, 1981
188 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 22/23
All Competitions
Matches
19
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
58
Avg Rating
—

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (294 matches)
Oct 26, 2014 — May 14, 2023
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
25
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
SeasonMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
22/23
1911040000.00-
19/20
1900000.00-
18/19
2014970000.00-
17/18
1712852020.12-
16/17
1311771230.08-
15/16
102703030.30-
14/15
3426513140.09-
13/14
3627810000.00-
12/13
2420103030.13-
11/12
2721604040.15-
10/11
3830842020.05-
09/10
2013591010.05-
08/09
3527303030.09-
13 seasons • 294 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

25
Full match
6
Substituted off
10
From Bench

Manuel Pascali: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.08 G+A per 9017 goals + 2 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 21220 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
15 (2008–2022)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#43 of 1010 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
57th0 per 90

Cohort: 101 Serie C: Girone A defenders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
CelticCeltic1734100050
HibernianHibernian143291050
Dundee UnitedDundee United111734040
MotherwellMotherwell113351030
AberdeenAberdeen105230000
HeartsHearts106220030
St. MirrenSt. Mirren104240040
RangersRangers81071020
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle83412030
Inverness CTInverness CT71241010
St. JohnstoneSt. Johnstone71241011
Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical61320000
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic31110000
AscoliAscoli30210000
Ross CountyRoss County21100000
DundeeDundee20200000
SpeziaSpezia21010000
Bari 1908Bari 190822001010
BeneventoBenevento21100000
PerugiaPerugia20200000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
—
Jul 1, 2023Transfer
Aug 1, 2021Free Transfer
Jul 4, 2019Free Transfer
Jan 31, 2019Free Transfer
Jul 13, 2017Free Transfer
Jul 3, 2015Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2008Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2002Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

Championships

Serie C: Girone A
Serie C: Girone A
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x

About Manuel Pascali

Manuel Pascali has 15 league seasons on record, from 2008 to 2022, with 6 clubs.