MO
Manuel Osifo
€672KMarket Value
Manuel Osifo
€672KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
23
Jul 31, 2003
185 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.6
Season Score
23
Jul 31, 2003
185 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.800(+0.0%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.09
Avg
6.80
G+A
3
Wins10
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 322 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.09 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.36 |
7 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
KV Oostende
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
34000.001,9976.72
KV Kortrijk
2025/2026 - now
26210.081,0776.57
OH Leuven
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
24010.001,3316.70
Total
84220.024,405
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
2023/2024
4000.00360-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
KV Kortrijk
25/26
26211,0770.25406.57
OH Leuven
24/25
24011,3310.07406.70
KV Oostende
23/24
19001,5180.00406.85
KV Oostende
22/23
70—3150.00006.41
KV Oostende
21/22
70—1590.00006.66
KV Oostende
20/21
10—5—006.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
23/24
4003600.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 7 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 6 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2023/2024 | Divison 1 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Challenger Pro League | 15 | 1186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 23 | 1264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 24 | 966 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
25
Full match
25
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Manuel Osifo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.85Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.41Pro League
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 4165 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 11thrating 6.58 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #33 of 1142 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 68th0.28 per 90
Cohort: 114 Challenger Pro League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 38


