Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.54
rating
6.58+0.26(+3.9%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 6, 2025 — Oct 6, 2026
High
6.74
Low
6.48
Avg
6.58
G+A
2
Wins8
Draws7
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Osasuna
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
891110.016,0496.85
Levante
2025/2026
41120.023,3396.62
Deportivo Alavés
2024/2025
34100.032,7606.83
Celta de Vigo
2023/2024
28050.001,8926.88
Atlético de Madrid
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
6000.004466.88
Total
1983180.0214,486
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Atlético Madrid II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
36000.002,750-
Spain U21
2021 - 2023
6100.172866.83
Atl. Madrid U19
2018/2019
3020.00194-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Levante
26/27
8005210.00006.54
Levante
25/26
33122,8180.10806.64
Deportivo Alavés
24/25
34102,7600.03516.83
Celta de Vigo
23/24
28051,8920.24306.88
Osasuna
22/23
36032,4680.11306.88
Osasuna
21/22
34132,3490.15506.86
Osasuna
20/21
19051,2320.37406.79
Atlético de Madrid
19/20
60—4460.00106.88
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2023
40—1850.00006.83
Spain U21
2022
11—901.0000-
Spain U21
2021
10—11—00-
Atlético Madrid II
19/20
24002,1500.0050-
Atlético Madrid II
18/19
12006000.0040-
Atl. Madrid U19
18/19
3021940.9300-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 6 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 5 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2019/2020 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 23 | 2060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 17 | 1022 | 0 | 5 | 0.44 | 6.78 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 33 | 2259 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 6.84 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 31 | 2116 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.79 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 26 | 1776 | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 33 | 2640 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 33 | 2818 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 6 | 521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
116
Full match
37
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Manu Sánchez: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.88La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.54La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 903 goals + 15 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 15838 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





