Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
3.660(+0.0%)
Career statistics (307 matches)
Apr 1, 2013 — Aug 24, 2025
High
7.55
Low
6.68
Avg
3.66
G+A
114
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
2025 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.73 | - |
2024 | 23 | 1021 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.22 | 6.68 |
2023 | 18 | 1395 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 7.55 |
2022 | 33 | 2014 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0.42 | 6.99 |
2021 | 33 | 2401 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0.45 | 6.84 |
2020 | 24 | 2106 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.29 | - |
2019 | 18 | 1212 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.44 | - |
2018 | 56 | 3522 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 0.38 | 6.88 |
2017 | 24 | 1568 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.33 | - |
2016 | 20 | 1781 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.30 | - |
13/14 | 17 | 498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11/12 | 26 | 2181 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0.50 | - |
13 seasons • 307 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Altos
2016 - 2023
1857100.3814,3237.19
Boa
2018
28600.211,1846.88
Penafiel
2010/2011 - 2011/2012
261300.502,181-
Cascavel
2023 - 2024
23510.221,0216.68
Académica
2013/2014
17000.00498-
Manauara
2025 - now
11800.73—-
Vitória
2021
9000.004486.84
Atlético Piauiense
2026/2027
4601.50—-
Imperatriz
2019
4401.0044-
Total
30711310.3719,699
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting Braga II
2012/2013
33000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlético Piauiense
2026
46———00-
Manauara
2025
118———00-
Cascavel
2024
235—1,0210.53006.68
Altos
2023
182—1,3950.13107.55
Altos
2022
3314—2,0140.63306.99
Altos
2021
241501,9530.6920-
Vitória
2021
90—4480.00106.84
Altos
2020
24702,1060.3021-
Altos
2019
14401,1680.3110-
Imperatriz
2019
44—44—10-
Altos
2018
281502,3380.5811-
Boa
2018
28601,1840.46206.88
Altos
2017
24801,5680.4620-
Altos
2016
20601,7810.3020-
Académica
13/14
170—4980.0020-
Penafiel
11/12
2613—2,1810.5421-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sporting Braga II
12/13
330———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Liga Portugal 2 | 26 | 2181 | 13 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Liga Portugal 2 | 33 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Liga Portugal | 15 | 498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | Piauiense | 20 | 1781 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2017 | Serie D | 2 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Piauiense | 15 | 1221 | 5 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2018 | Piauiense | 11 | 942 | 11 | 0 | 1.05 | — |
| 2018 | Serie B | 14 | 592 | 3 | 0 | 0.46 | 6.88 |
| 2018 | Serie D | 9 | 718 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2019 | Piauiense | 5 | 372 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2019 | Serie C | 2 | 28 | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | Serie D | 6 | 540 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2020 | Serie D | 22 | 1926 | 7 | 0 | 0.33 | 0 |
| 2021 | Piauiense | 14 | 1191 | 13 | 0 | 0.98 | — |
| 2021 | Serie B | 9 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022 | Serie C | 13 | 801 | 3 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2023 | Serie C | 18 | 1395 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | 7.55 |
| 2024 | Serie D | 8 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Serie D | 8 | — | 7 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
43
Full match
40
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Manoel Ribeiro: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.55Serie C
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020 · 0Serie D
- Rating trend
- +3.76last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.45 G+A per 9086 goals + 0 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 14634 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2011–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 84thrating 7.55 vs 31 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #12 of 342 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 21st0.13 per 90
Cohort: 34 Serie C forwards, 2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50












