MG
Manin Gonzaga
€1MMarket Value
Manin Gonzaga
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
26
Jan 13, 2000
0.17
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
26
Jan 13, 2000
0.17
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.68
rating
6.56+0.17(+2.6%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
6.92
Low
6.34
Avg
6.56
G+A
7
Wins14
Draws9
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.92 |
May 2026 | 4 | 122 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 391 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.60 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 203 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.63 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
11 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Algeciras
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
761420.184,2846.58
Arenteiro
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
471310.281,7276.63
Rayo Majadahonda
2026/2027
6100.175246.68
Total
1292830.226,535
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Huesca II
2020/2021
18900.501,077-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rayo Majadahonda
26/27
6105240.17106.68
Algeciras
25/26
47923,0670.32906.51
Algeciras
24/25
29501,2170.37306.69
Arenteiro
23/24
35911,5760.5720-
Arenteiro
22/23
124—1512.38406.63
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Huesca II
20/21
18901,0770.7520-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Tercera - Group 17 | 18 | 1077 | 9 | 0 | 0.75 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 10 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 33 | 1476 | 9 | 1 | 0.61 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 29 | — | 5 | — | — | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 37 | 2317 | 6 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 10 | 750 | 3 | 0 | 0.36 | 6.46 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 6 | 524 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
51
Substituted off
69
From Bench
Manin Gonzaga: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.69Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.46Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.45 G+A per 9034 goals + 3 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6144 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Segunda Division RFEF: Group 1
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x