MM
Manel Martínez
Manel Martínez
7.3
Season Score
34
Mar 25, 1992
185 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
7.3
Season Score
34
Mar 25, 1992
185 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 18
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
1.190(+0.0%)
Career statistics (155 matches)
Aug 18, 2017 — May 26, 2024
High
7.96
Low
6.63
Avg
1.19
G+A
31
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 10 | 179 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.50 | - |
23/24 | 26 | 1266 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.15 | - |
22/23 | 18 | 359 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
21/22 | 28 | 577 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0.36 | 7.96 |
20/21 | 7 | 501 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.63 |
19/20 | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
17/18 | 39 | 3207 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.10 | - |
15/16 | 25 | 1430 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.16 | - |
8 seasons • 155 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sabadell
2015/2016 - 2023/2024
47800.172,696-
Peralada
2017/2018
29300.102,512-
Atlético Baleares
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
281200.437567.96
Racing Ferrol
2022/2023
18100.06359-
San Fernando CD
2024/2025
10500.50179-
Lorca
2017/2018
10110.10695-
Surkhon Termez
2021/2022
5000.00181-
Marbella
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
4000.003196.73
Folgore Veregra
2015/2016
4000.00—-
Total
1553010.197,697
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
San Fernando CD
24/25
105—1792.5120-
Sabadell
23/24
26401,2660.2810-
Racing Ferrol
22/23
18103590.2510-
Surkhon Termez
21/22
5001810.0010-
Atlético Baleares
21/22
2310—3962.27207.96
Atlético Baleares
20/21
52—3600.5010-
Marbella
20/21
20—1410.00006.63
Marbella
19/20
20—1780.00106.83
Peralada
17/18
29302,5120.1160-
Lorca
17/18
10116950.2610-
Sabadell
15/16
21401,4300.2500-
Folgore Veregra
15/16
40———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 18 | 1430 | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 9 | 605 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 3 | 260 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 13 | 1126 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Segunda B - Group 5 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 20 | 99 | 7 | 0 | 6.36 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 16 | 259 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 26 | 1266 | 4 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
36
Substituted off
56
From Bench
Manel Martínez: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.34 G+A per 9021 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 5045 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2015–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Goals rank
- #27 of 794 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 54th0.28 per 90
Cohort: 79 Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Primera Division RFEF: Group 1
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x