MS
Mamadou Sylla
€520KMarket Value
Mamadou Sylla
€520KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
32
Mar 20, 1994
180 cm
Height
0.31
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.8
Season Score
32
Mar 20, 1994
180 cm
Height
0.31
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.79+0.42(+6.5%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.17
Low
6.33
Avg
6.79
G+A
8
Wins5
Draws8
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 4 | 280 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.88 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.46 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.40 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.76 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.89 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 294 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.17 |
8 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Valladolid
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
581340.223,8446.98
Deportivo Alavés
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
57810.142,1226.87
Girona
2020/2021
431160.263,0947.13
KAS Eupen
2016/2017
391360.332,885-
Al Riyadh
2025/2026
321010.312,1496.78
Gent
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
32240.061,745-
Zulte-Waregem
2018/2019
21120.05909-
Espanyol
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
17100.063656.69
Racing Santander
2014/2015
11300.27955-
Sint-Truiden
2018/2019
8400.50536-
Orenburg
2019/2020
5000.002556.80
Al-Ittihad
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
32366240.2018,859
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Espanyol II
2014/2015
952400.254,147-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Riyadh
25/26
321012,1490.46406.78
Real Valladolid
24/25
29521,6020.39406.82
Real Valladolid
23/24
29822,2420.40607.13
Deportivo Alavés
23/24
20—16—006.73
Deportivo Alavés
22/23
26611,2430.51216.95
Deportivo Alavés
21/22
292—8630.21306.81
Girona
21/22
10—52—006.53
Girona
20/21
421163,0420.50717.14
Gent
19/20
3011250.7200-
Orenburg
19/20
50—2550.00106.80
Sint-Truiden
18/19
84—5360.6710-
Zulte-Waregem
18/19
21129090.3021-
Gent
17/18
29231,6200.2820-
KAS Eupen
16/17
391362,8850.5940-
Espanyol
15/16
171—3650.25406.69
Racing Santander
14/15
113—9550.2830-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Espanyol II
14/15
601801,8050.9040-
Espanyol II
13/14
33602,3190.2350-
Espanyol II
12/13
20023—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 33 | 2319 | 6 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2014/2015 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 11 | 955 | 3 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 30 | 1805 | 9 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 30 | — | 9 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | La Liga | 14 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2016/2017 | Pro League | 29 | 2418 | 11 | 4 | 0.56 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Pro League | 26 | 1418 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 19 | 775 | 1 | 2 | 0.35 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Russia) | 5 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 40 | 2937 | 11 | 6 | 0.52 | 7.15 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 25 | 643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 23 | 998 | 5 | 1 | 0.54 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 29 | 2242 | 8 | 2 | 0.4 | 7.13 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 29 | 1602 | 5 | 2 | 0.39 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 30 | 1964 | 10 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.79 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
78
Full match
48
Substituted off
60
From Bench
Mamadou Sylla: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Mamadou Sylla's 0.46 goals per 90 in the Pro League (Saudi Arabia) 2025/2026 is the best of 10 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.10 goals in 1,964 minutes; previous best 0.45 in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2022/2023.
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.15La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2015/2016 · 6.69La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9079 goals + 22 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 20840 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2012–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
- Rating percentile
- 47thrating 6.79 vs 62 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 6210 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 61st0.5 per 90
Cohort: 62 Pro League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50












