Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.47| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 23 | 1-3 | 26' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Oct 17 | 0-2 | 61' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Oct 11 | 0-2 | 61' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Sep 12 | 1-3 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Sep 6 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Aug 29 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Apr 23 | 3-4 | 44' | 1 | – | — | |
| Apr 13 | 0-0 | 46' | – | – | — | |
| Apr 9 | 0-2 | 62' | – | – | — | |
| Mar 9 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | — |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 10
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 3
Duels
- Total
- 5
- Won
- 3
Minutes
- Started
- 5
- Off the bench
- 1
- Total
- 418'
- Minutes per match
- 70'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 11 matches
Avg 6.47High 6.7Low 6.4
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Hammam-Sousse · 30.4% of €2.6MEstimated market value
€800K
Hammam-Sousse#2of 6
Squad share30.4%€2.6M
Most valuable · Hammam-Sousse
- #1Taieb Ben Zitoun€1M
- #2Malek Baayou€800K
- #3Houcine Errabei€320K
- #4Makram Bediri€192K
- #5Naby Soumah€160K
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smouha22/23 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.85 |
Hammam-Sousse26/27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — | |
Etoile du Sahel25/26–24/25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Swift Hesperange23/24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Club career
- 30
- Apps
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0.07
- G/App
League · 4 seasons
best 22/23 6.851
0
1
0
22/2323/2425/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
1 titles- 1× Arab Club Championship
Transfers
- 11/2025Etoile du Sahel → Free Agent
- 08/2025FreeFree Agent → Etoile du Sahel
- 07/2024Swift Hesperange → Free Agent
- 08/2023Free
- 01/2023€9K
All matches
Last 11 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 23 | 1 - 3 | 26' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Oct 17 | 0 - 2 | 61' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Oct 11 | 0 - 2 | 61' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Sep 12 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Sep 6 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Aug 29 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 23 | 3 - 4 | 44' | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 13 | 0 - 0 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 9 | 0 - 2 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Mar 9 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
Feb 21 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - |
6 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Smouha
2022/2023
12100.088546.85
Hammam-Sousse
2026/2027
6000.004186.47
Al Qadisiyah Bani Walid
2025/2026
6100.17422-
Etoile du Sahel
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
4000.002426.82
Swift Hesperange
2023/2024
2000.0096-
Total
30200.072,032
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hammam-Sousse
26/27
6004180.00——6.47
Al Qadisiyah Bani Walid
25/26
6104220.212—-
Etoile du Sahel
25/26
4002420.00——-
Swift Hesperange
23/24
200960.001—-
Smouha
22/23
12108540.11——6.85
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 7 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 8 | 604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 13 | 962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 4 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 8 | 584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Egypt) | 12 | 854 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 4 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 6 | 422 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
Malek Baayou: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.85Premier League (Egypt)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 0Ligue 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 4781 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 35thrating 6.85 vs 85 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #31 of 861 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 38th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 86 Premier League (Egypt) midfielders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Arab Club Championship
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x