Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.18
rating
7.13-0.41(-5.5%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.49
Low
6.50
Avg
7.13
G+A
1
Wins31
Draws5
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.39 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 5 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.49 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.48 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nice
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
119330.039,4837.05
Lens
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
61010.004,8807.04
Chelsea
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
22000.001,6336.96
Porto
2020/2021
19100.051,3896.77
Monaco
2022/2023
17000.001,0946.79
NEOM SC
2026/2027 - now
9000.008107.19
Total
247440.0219,289
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Senegal
2026 - now
1000.00907.05
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nice II
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
25000.001,676-
Porto II
2020/2021
8100.13720-
France U19
2018/2019
5000.00424-
France U21
2019/2020
3000.002247.34
Chelsea U23
2021/2022
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
NEOM SC
26/27
9008100.00007.19
Lens
25/26
39013,4960.03407.11
Lens
24/25
22001,3840.00006.91
Monaco
22/23
170—1,0940.00306.79
Chelsea
21/22
200—1,6000.00506.97
Chelsea
20/21
20—33—006.83
Porto
20/21
191—1,3890.06106.77
Nice
19/20
201—1,5440.06206.91
Nice
18/19
38113,2950.05207.13
Nice
17/18
29001,9850.00306.89
Nice
16/17
32122,6590.10407.17
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Senegal
2027
100900.00107.05
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chelsea U23
21/22
10—900.0000-
Porto II
20/21
81—7200.1330-
France U21
2019
30—2240.00007.34
Nice II
17/18
2001800.0000-
France U19
2018
50—4240.0001-
Nice II
16/17
6005370.0000-
Nice II
15/16
17009590.0040-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group A | 9 | 779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 27 | 2209 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.17 |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group A | 3 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 21 | 1316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group A | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 35 | 2995 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.13 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 19 | 1454 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.91 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 8 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal 2 | 8 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 8 | 555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 13 | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 21 | 1383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 33 | 2926 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.12 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
68
Full match
6
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Malang Sarr: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Malang Sarr: 4.37 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Ligue 1 2025/2026, #3 of 99 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 99 defenders is 2.82 tackles + interceptions per 90; Malang Sarr's rate comes from 2,926 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.24Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.8Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- +0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 904 goals + 3 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 16961 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





