MM
Maksym Marusych
€2MMarket Value
Maksym Marusych
€2MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
33
Jul 17, 1993
182 cm
Height
41
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
33
Jul 17, 1993
182 cm
Height
41
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 61
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.55+0.30(+4.8%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.90
Low
6.29
Avg
6.55
G+A
3
Wins2
Draws5
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
May 2026 | 5 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.57 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.60 |
10 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SK Poltava
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
511020.202,6176.85
Hirnyk-Sport
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
381000.262,285-
Jonava
2017 - 2018
32800.252,487-
Inhulets' Petrove
2022/2023
27200.071,113-
FK Riteriai
2020/2021 - 2021
18320.171,503-
Jelgava
2018/2019
17500.29922-
Veres
2023/2024
14020.006836.80
Kaspiy
2019/2020 - 2020
11100.09913-
Rīgas FS
2018 - 2019
61402.33180-
Prykarpattia
2026/2027 - now
4000.002426.60
Zbuzany
2017/2018
3000.00—-
Total
2215360.2412,945
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Prykarpattia
26/27
4002420.00106.60
SK Poltava
25/26
21411,1270.40406.53
SK Poltava
24/25
23411,2490.36707.14
SK Poltava
23/24
72—2410.7520-
Veres
23/24
14026830.26116.80
Inhulets' Petrove
22/23
272—1,1130.1640-
FK Riteriai
20/21
18321,5030.3030-
Kaspiy
19/20
111—9130.1010-
Jelgava
18/19
17509220.4930-
Rīgas FS
17/18
614—1807.0050-
Zbuzany
17/18
30———00-
Hirnyk-Sport
16/17
17601,2860.4220-
Jonava
16/17
328—2,4870.2930-
Hirnyk-Sport
15/16
14109990.0931-
Hirnyk-Sport
14/15
73———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Persha Liga | 7 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Persha Liga | 14 | 999 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Persha Liga | 17 | 1286 | 6 | 0 | 0.42 | — |
| 2017 | A Lyga | 32 | 2487 | 8 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2018 | Virsliga | 2 | 180 | 14 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 2019 | Virsliga | 15 | 758 | 5 | 0 | 0.59 | — |
| 2020 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 11 | 913 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2021 | A Lyga | 18 | 1503 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 25 | 1026 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 13 | 659 | 0 | 2 | 0.27 | 6.8 |
| 2023/2024 | Persha Liga | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Persha Liga | 20 | — | 4 | 1 | — | 7.14 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 20 | 1081 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.49 |
| 2026/2027 | Persha Liga | 4 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
47
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Maksym Marusych: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Maksym Marusych: 9.66 duels won per 90 in the Premier League (Ukraine) 2025/2026, #1 of 25 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 25 forwards is 5.76 duels won per 90; Maksym Marusych's rate comes from 1,081 minutes in the Premier League (Ukraine) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.14Persha Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.49Premier League (Ukraine)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9052 goals + 6 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 11134 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 13
- Rating percentile
- 24thrating 6.49 vs 38 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 383 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 47th0.33 per 90
Cohort: 38 Premier League (Ukraine) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50










