Skip to content
MD

Maksym Derkach

€333KMarket Value
Tukums
Tukums
•Defender•
UkraineUkraine
6.8
Season Score
21
Feb 22, 2005
177 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
18
Goals
1
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
3
Mins/game
74
Avg Rating
6.82

rating

6.82-0.49(-6.9%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.18
Avg
6.82
G+A
3
Wins3
Draws8
Losses10
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1860000.006.64
Sep 2026
32360000.007.13
Jul 2026
32701010.336.75
Jun 2026
43510220.006.96
May 2026
42940000.006.73
Apr 2026
2670000.006.67
Mar 2026
1240000.006.18
Nov 2025
21800000.006.77
Oct 2025
1720000.006.48
9 months • 21 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

10
Full match
19
Substituted off
6
From Bench

Maksym Derkach: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13

  • Maksym Derkach: 1.63 shots per 90 in the Virsliga 2026, #1 of 50 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 50 defenders is 0.54 shots per 90; Maksym Derkach's rate comes from 1,328 minutes in the Virsliga 2026.
  • Maksym Derkach: 7.52 duels won per 90 in the Virsliga 2026, #3 of 50 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 50 defenders is 5.20 duels won per 90; Maksym Derkach's rate comes from 1,328 minutes in the Virsliga 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025 · 6.93Virsliga
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.82Virsliga
Career involvement (league)
0.22 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2080 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
3 (2024–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(9)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
AudaAuda55001000
FS JelgavaFS Jelgava50231010
RigaRiga40220000
GrobiņaGrobiņa41210010
Super NovaSuper Nova30121000
Ogre UnitedOgre United32010100
LiepājaLiepāja20020000
FC DaugavpilsFC Daugavpils20110100
FloraFlora11000000

Rival National Teams(4)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Korea Republic U20Korea Republic U2011000000
Paraguay U20Paraguay U2011001000
Panama U20Panama U2010100000
Spain U20Spain U2010010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Mar 5, 2026Loan
Dec 31, 2025End of loan
Jul 18, 2025Loan
Jan 1, 2025Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2024Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 30, 2024Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won