MB
Maksym Bragaru
€1MMarket Value
Maksym Bragaru
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
Jul 21, 2002
175 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
45
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
24
Jul 21, 2002
175 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
45
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 39
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
7.08-0.27(-3.8%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.50
Avg
7.08
G+A
6
Wins20
Draws6
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.79 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.81 |
May 2026 | 5 | 321 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.18 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 208 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.46 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chornomorets
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
1151030.098,5177.16
Polissya Zhytomyr
2025/2026 - now
35640.171,9736.78
Dynamo Kyiv
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
27210.079756.58
Total
1771880.1011,465
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ukraine U21
2023 - 2025
16300.199876.91
Ukraine U23
2023/2024
5010.003777.11
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Polissya Zhytomyr
26/27
9203510.51006.84
Polissya Zhytomyr
25/26
26441,6220.44306.76
Dynamo Kyiv
25/26
31177—006.50
Dynamo Kyiv
24/25
24108980.10406.59
Chornomorets
23/24
33132,9520.12707.16
Chornomorets
22/23
292—2,5900.0740-
Chornomorets
21/22
151—7010.1340-
Chornomorets
20/21
25401,5890.2330-
Chornomorets
19/20
13206850.2631-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ukraine U21
2025
7205750.31106.99
Ukraine U23
23/24
5013770.24207.11
Ukraine U21
2024
20—1800.00007.24
Ukraine U21
2023
71—2320.39006.73
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Persha Liga | 13 | 685 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Persha Liga | 23 | 1467 | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 14 | 615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 29 | 2590 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 29 | 2566 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 7.16 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 15 | 581 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 27 | 1600 | 5 | 5 | 0.56 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 8 | 319 | 2 | 0 | 0.56 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
17
Full match
30
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Maksym Bragaru: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Maksym Bragaru's 0.28 goals per 90 in the Premier League (Ukraine) 2025/2026 is the best of 4 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.5 goals in 1,600 minutes; previous best 0.25 in the Persha Liga 2020/2021.
- Maksym Bragaru: 2.64 shots per 90 in the Premier League (Ukraine) 2025/2026, #6 of 83 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 83 midfielders is 1.31 shots per 90; Maksym Bragaru's rate comes from 1,600 minutes in the Premier League (Ukraine) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.16Premier League (Ukraine)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.62Premier League (Ukraine)
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9017 goals + 7 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 10423 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 87thrating 6.78 vs 38 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #13 of 385 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 79th0.56 per 90
Cohort: 38 Premier League (Ukraine) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Rival National Teams(7)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €1.5MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won


