Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
7.10+1.74(+25.5%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
8.55
Low
6.48
Avg
7.10
G+A
16
Wins12
Draws4
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 8.55 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 465 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.67 | 8.18 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 6.84 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.17 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.35 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.55 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kristianstads W
2017 - 2022/2023
61310.051,271-
KIF Orebro W
2022/2023 - 2024
421210.292,5517.14
Växjö W
2024/2025 - 2026
391420.363,1616.79
Häcken W
2026/2027
10820.808256.67
Total
1523760.247,808
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Häcken W
26/27
2001690.00006.67
Växjö W
2026
12501,0700.42107.16
Häcken W
2026
8826561.3710-
Växjö W
2025
27922,0910.47406.63
KIF Orebro W
2024
16508100.5600-
KIF Orebro W
2023
26711,7410.41007.14
Kristianstads W
22/23
10—52—00-
Kristianstads W
2022
130—1790.0000-
Kristianstads W
2021
80—47—10-
Kristianstads W
2020
15112630.6800-
Kristianstads W
2019
182—6830.2610-
Kristianstads W
2018
30—47—00-
Kristianstads W
2017
30———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Damallsvenskan | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | Damallsvenskan | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | Damallsvenskan | 18 | 683 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2020 | Damallsvenskan | 15 | 263 | 1 | 1 | 0.68 | — |
| 2021 | Damallsvenskan | 8 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Damallsvenskan | 13 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Damallsvenskan | 25 | 1651 | 7 | 1 | 0.44 | 7.14 |
| 2024 | Damallsvenskan | 13 | 628 | 4 | 0 | 0.57 | — |
| 2025 | Damallsvenskan | 26 | 2091 | 8 | 2 | 0.43 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | Damallsvenskan | 20 | 1726 | 13 | 2 | 0.78 | 7.16 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
51
Full match
28
Substituted off
48
From Bench
Maja Bodin: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Maja Bodin: 0.68 goals per 90 in the Damallsvenskan 2026, #2 of 29 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 29 forwards is 0.25 goals per 90; Maja Bodin's rate comes from 1,726 minutes in the Damallsvenskan 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.16Damallsvenskan
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.63Damallsvenskan
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.5 G+A per 9035 goals + 6 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 7315 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |