MD
Magnus Lankhof Dahlby
€1MMarket Value
Magnus Lankhof Dahlby
€1MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
27
Aug 4, 1999
184 cm
Height
0.76
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.1
Season Score
27
Aug 4, 1999
184 cm
Height
0.76
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 19
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 24
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 7.08
rating
7.09+0.41(+6.4%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.81
Low
6.38
Avg
7.09
G+A
23
Wins17
Draws4
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 136 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.79 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 374 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 7.81 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 166 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.50 | 7.65 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 268 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.77 |
May 2026 | 6 | 446 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.67 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 332 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 6.87 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
9 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stabæk
2024 - now
632870.441,6216.82
Egersund
2023 - 2024
432500.582,3287.11
Strømmen
2021 - 2022
34800.241,779-
Grorud
2018 - 2020
27700.261,218-
Total
1676870.416,946
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stabæk
2026
25195——407.08
Stabæk
2025
29821,0720.84206.59
Egersund
2024
17701,0090.62207.11
Stabæk
2024
9105490.1600-
Egersund
2023
2618—1,3191.2310-
Strømmen
2022
187—1,3160.4810-
Strømmen
2021
161—4630.1910-
Grorud
2020
163—5530.4940-
Grorud
2018
114—6650.5400-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 11 | 665 | 4 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2020 | 1. Division | 16 | 553 | 3 | 0 | 0.49 | — |
| 2021 | 1. Division | 16 | 463 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2022 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 18 | 1316 | 7 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2023 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 26 | 1319 | 18 | 0 | 1.23 | — |
| 2024 | 1. Division | 25 | 1512 | 8 | 0 | 0.48 | 7.11 |
| 2025 | 1. Division | 25 | 886 | 6 | 1 | 0.71 | 6.56 |
| 2026 | 1. Division | 24 | 1812 | 18 | 5 | 1.14 | 7.08 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
58
Full match
38
Substituted off
71
From Bench
Magnus Lankhof Dahlby: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.111. Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.561. Division
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.75 G+A per 9065 goals + 6 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8526 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
2. Division - Group 1
1x Winner(2023)
1x





