MB
Magnus Bruun-Hansen
€500KMarket Value
Magnus Bruun-Hansen
€500KMarket Value
6.1
Season Score
29
Feb 28, 1997
190 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.1
Season Score
29
Feb 28, 1997
190 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 66
- Avg Rating
- 6.06
rating
6.34+0.70(+11.6%)
Last 2 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.74
Low
6.04
Avg
6.34
G+A
1
Wins0
Draws0
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.74 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.04 |
2 months • 2 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Åsane
2016 - 2025
88600.075,3886.74
Hødd
2021 - 2022
521000.194,277-
Sandviken
2025 - now
25300.122,2266.76
Sotra
2020
15100.071,348-
Total
1802000.1113,239
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sandviken
2026
11—66—006.06
Sandviken
2025
24202,1600.08606.79
Åsane
2024
18107080.13306.68
Åsane
2023
131—7170.13406.82
Hødd
2022
247—1,9620.3240-
Hødd
2021
283—2,3150.1270-
Sotra
2020
151—1,3480.0740-
Åsane
2019
202—9360.1930-
Åsane
2018
282—2,4790.0730-
Åsane
2017
80—5480.0020-
Åsane
2016
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1. Division | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 1. Division | 8 | 548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | 1. Division | 28 | 2479 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2019 | 2. Division: Group 2 | 17 | 789 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2019 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 15 | 1348 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2021 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 24 | 1969 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2021 | 2. Division - Final Stages | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2022 | 2. Division: Group 2 | 23 | 1962 | 6 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2023 | 1. Division | 11 | 605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024 | 1. Division | 17 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.68 |
| 2025 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 24 | 2160 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.79 |
| 2026 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.06 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
128
Full match
15
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Magnus Bruun-Hansen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.821. Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.681. Division
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 9018 goals + 0 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 12203 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 56thrating 6.79 vs 71 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #12 of 712 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 49th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 71 2. Division - Group 1 defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
2. Division: Group 2
1x Winner(2022)
1x
2. Division - Final Stages
1x Winner(2021)
1x




