MS
Mads Sande
€480KMarket Value
Mads Sande
€480KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
28
Mar 22, 1998
181 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
28
Mar 22, 1998
181 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 44
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.75-0.37(-5.5%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.91
Low
6.30
Avg
6.75
G+A
8
Wins19
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 302 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 443 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.87 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.91 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.74 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.84 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Haugesund
2020 - 2023
86850.094,4946.91
Brann
2023 - 2026
40540.131,2526.72
Kongsvinger
2025/2026 - now
27530.192,3376.75
Nest-Sotra
2018 - 2019
27300.111,875-
Sandnes Ulf
2020
14200.14980-
Fyllingsdalen
2015 - 2017
1000.0090-
Total
19523120.1211,028
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brann II
2024/2025
11-1.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kongsvinger
26/27
10044—00-
Kongsvinger
2026
26532,2930.31106.75
Brann
2026
60———006.40
Brann
2025
24439820.64206.73
Brann
2024
10112700.67006.87
Haugesund
2023
24121,7510.15216.94
Haugesund
2022
29632,1290.38607.05
Haugesund
2021
241—3680.24106.81
Sandnes Ulf
2020
142—9800.1810-
Haugesund
2020
90—2460.00006.60
Nest-Sotra
2019
243—1,7120.1600-
Nest-Sotra
2018
30—1630.0000-
Fyllingsdalen
2015
10—900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brann II
2024
11———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1. Division | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | 1. Division | 24 | 1712 | 3 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 9 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2020 | 1. Division | 14 | 980 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 24 | 368 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 29 | 2129 | 6 | 3 | 0.38 | 7.05 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 21 | 1640 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 10 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 0.67 | 6.87 |
| 2024 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 21 | 831 | 3 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.73 |
| 2026 | 1. Division | 26 | 2293 | 5 | 3 | 0.31 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
58
Full match
42
Substituted off
69
From Bench
Mads Sande: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.05Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020 · 6.6Eliteserien
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 9023 goals + 8 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 10632 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





