Skip to content
MPMadison Perry

Madison Perry

Watford W
Watford W
Attacker
EnglandEngland
6.4
Season Score
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
3
Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
79
Avg Rating
6.44

rating

6.440(+0.0%)
Last 3 matches
Sep 23, 2025Sep 23, 2026
High
6.44
Low
6.44
Avg
6.44
G+A
1
Wins0
Draws2
Losses1
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
32380110.006.44
1 months3 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

6
Full match
7
Substituted off
10
From Bench

Madison Perry — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.84WSL 2
Lowest-rated season
2022/2023 · 6.53Women's Super League (England)
Career involvement (league)
0.46 G+A per 904 goals + 2 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 1169 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
3 (2022–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
30thrating 6.84 vs 23 rated peers
Goals rank
#7 of 264 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
81st0.53 per 90

Cohort: 26 WSL 2 forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-23

Rival Clubs(20)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Watford WWatford W20112000
Chelsea WChelsea W10010000
Manchester City WManchester City W10010000
Sunderland WSunderland W11001000
Bristol City WBristol City W10100000
Arsenal WArsenal W10010000
Birmingham City WBirmingham City W10010000
Durham WDurham W11000000
Aston Villa WAston Villa W10010000
London City Lionesses WLondon City Lionesses W10010000
Everton WEverton W10010000
Charlton Athletic WCharlton Athletic W11000000
Sheffield Utd WSheffield Utd W10011000
Crystal Palace WCrystal Palace W10100000
Leicester WLeicester W10010000
Lewes WLewes W10100000
Manchester United WManchester United W10010000
Blackburn Rovers WBlackburn Rovers W10100000
Wolverhampton Wanderers WWolverhampton Wanderers W10011000
Southampton WSouthampton W10010000

About Madison Perry

The 2023/2024 WSL 2 line for Madison Perry: 13 appearances (844 minutes), 4 goals, 1 assist — 0.53 goal involvements per 90. Per-match rating over the season: 6.84. Within 26 WSL 2 forwards with 450+ minutes in 2023/2024, she places in the 30th percentile by match rating — goals rank: 7th of 26.

Between 2022 and 2026 she accumulated 3 league seasons across 2 clubs. No recorded season of her rates higher than 2023/2024's 6.84; the floor is 2022/2023, at 6.53.

Her recorded league football covers 2 domestic leagues: WSL 2 (16 appearances, 4 goals) and Women's Super League (England) (5 appearances, 0 goals).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Madison Perry play?
Madison Perry plays as an Attacker for Watford W in the WSL 2. She has started 3 of her 3 appearances in the WSL 2 2026/2027.
What team does Madison Perry play for?
Madison Perry currently plays for Watford W in the WSL 2. She has 3 appearances in the WSL 2 2026/2027.
What nationality is Madison Perry?
Madison Perry is from England. At club level, she plays for Watford W.