MB
Macauley Bonne
€760KMarket Value
Macauley Bonne
€760KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
30
Oct 26, 1995
180 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
30
Oct 26, 1995
180 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.87-0.16(-2.3%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.95
Low
6.80
Avg
6.87
G+A
2
Wins4
Draws1
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.80 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.95 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
3 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Colchester United
2013/2014 - 2016/2017
751300.172,167-
Leyton Orient
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
584900.844,948-
Charlton Athletic
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
561420.253,6456.91
Ipswich Town
2021/2022
451240.273,0026.91
Queens Park Rangers
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
44310.071,2736.72
Southend United
2024/2025
42530.122,0526.80
Gillingham
2023/2024
31520.161,6776.96
Cambridge United
2023/2024
16100.066666.70
Billericay Town
2025/2026 - now
12900.754386.85
Woking
2016/2017
7000.00389-
Carrión
2016/2017
4000.00—-
Total
390111120.2820,257
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Zimbabwe
2024 - 2025
5100.202446.91
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Billericay Town
26/27
96—4381.23006.85
Billericay Town
25/26
33———00-
Southend United
24/25
42532,0520.35106.80
Gillingham
23/24
31521,6770.38306.96
Cambridge United
23/24
16106660.14006.70
Queens Park Rangers
22/23
90—1220.00006.79
Charlton Athletic
22/23
162—7420.24306.87
Ipswich Town
21/22
451243,0020.48306.91
Queens Park Rangers
20/21
35311,1510.31606.70
Charlton Athletic
20/21
61—4300.21006.89
Charlton Athletic
19/20
341122,4730.47406.94
Leyton Orient
18/19
442403,9580.5560-
Leyton Orient
17/18
142509902.2770-
Colchester United
16/17
212—2390.7520-
Carrión
16/17
40———00-
Woking
16/17
7003890.0000-
Colchester United
15/16
317—1,1890.5320-
Colchester United
14/15
81—2550.3500-
Colchester United
13/14
153—4840.5600-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zimbabwe
2025
3001650.00006.91
Zimbabwe
2024
21—79—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | League One (England) | 14 | 394 | 2 | 0 | 0.46 | — |
| 2014/2015 | League One (England) | 7 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2015/2016 | League One (England) | 27 | 1069 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2016/2017 | League Two (England) | 16 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Enterprise National League (England) | 7 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Enterprise National League (England) | 2 | 90 | 22 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Enterprise National League (England) | 42 | 3778 | 23 | 0 | 0.55 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 33 | 2353 | 11 | 1 | 0.46 | 6.93 |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 34 | 1078 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.7 |
| 2021/2022 | League One (England) | 42 | 2758 | 12 | 3 | 0.49 | 6.91 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 8 | 61 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.8 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 16 | 742 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 16 | 666 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.7 |
| 2023/2024 | League Two (England) | 25 | 1350 | 4 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League (England) | 40 | — | 5 | 3 | — | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 8 | — | 4 | — | — | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
19
Full match
13
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Macauley Bonne: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.99League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.7Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.53 G+A per 9094 goals + 9 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 15253 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 13
- Rating percentile
- 53rdrating 6.99 vs 98 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #51 of 984 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 35th0.33 per 90
Cohort: 98 League Two (England) forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Enterprise National League
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Career — Macauley Bonne
His highest-scoring season on record is 17/18, with 25 goals for Leyton Orient in 14 appearances.











