MS
M. Saoud
No club
•Defender•M. Saoud
No club
•Defender•6.7
Season Score
30
Jan 30, 1996
0.25
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
30
Jan 30, 1996
0.25
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.51-0.32(-4.4%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.27
Low
6.16
Avg
6.51
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws10
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Jun 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.16 |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ittihad Tanger
2023/2024 - 2026/2027
65710.115,4936.76
Moghreb Tétouan
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
21600.291,630-
FUS Rabat
2015/2016 - 2019/2020
5000.00131-
Total
911310.147,254
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ittihad Tanger
26/27
4103530.25106.69
Ittihad Tanger
25/26
282—2,4880.07506.56
Ittihad Tanger
24/25
10117760.23306.90
Ittihad Tanger
23/24
23301,8760.14706.95
Moghreb Tétouan
22/23
204—1,6300.2231-
Moghreb Tétouan
21/22
12———00-
FUS Rabat
16/17
50—1310.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Botola Pro | 20 | 1630 | 4 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Botola Pro | 23 | — | 3 | — | — | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Botola Pro | 10 | 776 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Botola Pro | 28 | 2488 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.56 |
| 2026/2027 | Botola Pro | 4 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
81
Full match
4
Substituted off
6
From Bench
M. Saoud: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- M. Saoud: 1.27 shots per 90 in the Botola Pro 2025/2026, #1 of 78 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 78 defenders is 0.38 shots per 90; M. Saoud's rate comes from 2,488 minutes in the Botola Pro 2025/2026.
- M. Saoud: 2.79 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Botola Pro 2025/2026, #7 of 79 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 79 defenders is 1.90 tackles + interceptions per 90; M. Saoud's rate comes from 2,488 minutes in the Botola Pro 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.95Botola Pro
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.56Botola Pro
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9011 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5247 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 83rdrating 6.56 vs 60 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #5 of 602 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 60th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 60 Botola Pro defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28
Trophies & Awards
1 title won