Skip to content
MR

Manuel Ricciardi

€495KMarket Value
Juve Stabia
Juve Stabia
•Defender•
ItalyItaly
6.6
Season Score
26
Apr 17, 2000
184 cm
Height
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.58

rating

6.53-0.14(-2.1%)
Last 38 matches
Sep 25, 2025 — Sep 25, 2026
High
6.87
Low
6.32
Avg
6.53
G+A
4
Wins13
Draws11
Losses14
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1900000.006.47
Aug 2026
32700000.006.61
May 2026
52330000.006.34
Apr 2026
41380000.006.42
Mar 2026
42150110.006.87
Feb 2026
5830000.006.32
Jan 2026
43370000.006.44
Dec 2025
32700000.00-
Nov 2025
42242020.506.48
Oct 2025
43140110.006.55
Sep 2025
1900000.006.45
11 months • 38 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

76
Full match
50
Substituted off
44
From Bench

Manuel Ricciardi — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.7Serie B
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.46Serie C: Girone C
Career involvement (league)
0.15 G+A per 9017 goals + 5 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 13376 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2019–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
7thrating 6.51 vs 118 rated peers
Goals rank
#63 of 1180 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
73rd0.14 per 90

Cohort: 118 Serie B defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-25

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
ReggianaReggiana42111010
SüdtirolSüdtirol30120000
TriestinaTriestina30030010
SalernitanaSalernitana30210000
LatinaLatina32010200
FoggiaFoggia32012010
Calcio PadovaCalcio Padova31110000
Bari 1908Bari 190821100010
SampdoriaSampdoria21100000
BeneventoBenevento22000000
VicenzaVicenza20110000
PisaPisa20110000
PalermoPalermo20110000
MonzaMonza20110000
SassuoloSassuolo20020000
FrosinoneFrosinone20020000
PiacenzaPiacenza20020000
CasertanaCasertana21100000
CremoneseCremonese21011021
LeccoLecco20020010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2026Transfer€300K
Jan 30, 2026Loan
Aug 13, 2024Transfer
Jul 12, 2022Transfer
Jun 30, 2022End of loan
Sep 10, 2020Loan
Jul 1, 2020End of loan
Jul 31, 2019Loan

About Manuel Ricciardi

The 2025/2026 Serie C: Girone C line for Manuel Ricciardi: 20 appearances (1,480 minutes), 7 goals, 1 assist — 0.49 goal involvements per 90. That season graded out at an average match rating of 6.46. Within the 118 Serie B defenders who played 450+ minutes in 2025/2026, he places in the 7th percentile by match rating, and 63rd of 118 for goals scored.

No season rated higher than 2024/2025 (6.7, Serie B); none lower than 2025/2026 (6.46).

Those league minutes are spread over 4 domestic leagues: Serie C: Girone C (76 appearances, 11 goals), Serie B (53 appearances, 4 goals) and Serie C: Girone B (39 appearances, 1 goal) — the three with most games. Availability: 25-plus league games in 5 of the 9 campaigns on record. Across 2023/2024–2025/2026, the heaviest three-year block, he totalled 101 league appearances (34 a season).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Manuel Ricciardi play?
Manuel Ricciardi plays as a Defender for Juve Stabia in Serie B. He has started 3 of his 3 appearances in Serie B 2026/2027.
What team does Manuel Ricciardi play for?
Manuel Ricciardi currently plays for Juve Stabia in Serie B. He has 3 appearances in Serie B 2026/2027.
How old is Manuel Ricciardi?
Manuel Ricciardi is 26 years old, born on April 17, 2000. He is from Italy.
How tall is Manuel Ricciardi?
Manuel Ricciardi is 184 cm tall. He weighs 75 kg. His preferred foot is the right.
What nationality is Manuel Ricciardi?
Manuel Ricciardi is from Italy. At club level, he plays for Juve Stabia.