MP
M. Persson
€224KMarket Value
M. Persson
€224KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
36
Jul 15, 1990
0.20
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
36
Jul 15, 1990
0.20
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 86
- Avg Rating
- 6.38
rating
6.91+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.46
Avg
6.91
G+A
9
Wins15
Draws6
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 404 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 7.06 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
May 2026 | 5 | 218 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.42 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 234 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
10 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rosengard W
2021/2022 - 2024
751240.164,6666.90
Malmö FF W
2024/2025 - now
6514140.224,7756.74
Bunkeflo W
2017 - 2019
491100.223,015-
Slavia Praha W
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
5200.40437-
Total
19439180.2012,893
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Malmö FF W
26/27
2001720.00006.38
Malmö FF W
2026
22341,3410.47206.99
Malmö FF W
2025
284102,1670.58406.57
Malmö FF W
2024
13701,0950.5800-
Rosengard W
2024
9112290.79006.38
Rosengard W
2023
26021,6160.11207.08
Rosengard W
2022
301112,2160.4920-
Rosengard W
2021
100—6050.0000-
Slavia Praha W
20/21
21—1670.5420-
Slavia Praha W
19/20
31—2700.3320-
Bunkeflo W
2019
70—6300.0000-
Bunkeflo W
2018
216—1,8450.2940-
Bunkeflo W
2017
215———40-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Damallsvenskan | 21 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | Damallsvenskan | 21 | 1845 | 6 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2019 | Damallsvenskan | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Damallsvenskan | 10 | 605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Damallsvenskan | 26 | 2063 | 9 | 1 | 0.44 | — |
| 2023 | Damallsvenskan | 16 | 798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2024 | Damallsvenskan | 7 | 205 | 1 | 1 | 0.88 | — |
| 2024 | Elitettan Women | 13 | 1095 | 7 | 0 | 0.58 | — |
| 2025 | Damallsvenskan | 26 | 2167 | 3 | 10 | 0.54 | 6.57 |
| 2026 | Damallsvenskan | 21 | 1341 | 2 | 4 | 0.4 | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
69
Full match
35
Substituted off
32
From Bench
M. Persson: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- M. Persson: 2.35 shots per 90 in the Damallsvenskan 2026, #3 of 53 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 midfielders is 1.05 shots per 90; M. Persson's rate comes from 1,341 minutes in the Damallsvenskan 2026.
- M. Persson: 1.21 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Damallsvenskan 2026, #4 of 53 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 midfielders is 0.57 chances created (key passes) per 90; M. Persson's rate comes from 1,341 minutes in the Damallsvenskan 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.19Damallsvenskan
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.57Damallsvenskan
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 9033 goals + 16 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 10749 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won
Championships
Damallsvenskan
3x Winner(2021, 2022, 2024)
3x
Elitettan Women
1x Winner(2024)
1x
Svenska Cupen Women
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x