ML
M. Ledger
No club
•Defender•M. Ledger
No club
•Defender•7.0
Season Score
29
Aug 15, 1997
0.01
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
7.0
Season Score
29
Aug 15, 1997
0.01
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 6.94
rating
1.28+6.94(+0.0%)
Career statistics (214 matches)
Apr 9, 2017 — Aug 10, 2025
High
7.11
Low
6.94
Avg
1.28
G+A
4
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 25 | 1963 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
23/24 | 29 | 2140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
22/23 | 25 | 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
21/22 | 33 | 2700 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | - |
20/21 | 31 | 2671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
19/20 | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2019 | 13 | 560 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | - |
2018 | 31 | 2600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2017 | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
9 seasons • 214 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Spennymoor Town
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
79010.006,1186.94
Greenock Morton
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
64100.025,371-
Notodden
2018 - 2019
33100.032,270-
Viking
2017/2018
13010.001,1707.11
Hartlepool United
2017/2018
11000.00890-
Queen of the South
2019/2020
5000.00376-
Total
205220.0116,195
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sunderland U23
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
5000.00473-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spennymoor Town
24/25
25011,9630.05306.94
Spennymoor Town
23/24
290—2,1400.0000-
Spennymoor Town
22/23
25002,0150.0000-
Greenock Morton
21/22
33102,7000.0330-
Greenock Morton
20/21
310—2,6710.0030-
Queen of the South
19/20
50—3760.0020-
Notodden
2019
131—5600.1610-
Notodden
2018
200—1,7100.0040-
Hartlepool United
17/18
11008900.0000-
Viking
2017
13011,1700.08007.11
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sunderland U23
17/18
100900.0000-
Sunderland U23
16/17
40—3830.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Eliteserien | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.11 |
| 2017/2018 | Enterprise National League (England) | 10 | 800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | 1. Division | 20 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | 1. Division | 11 | 489 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (Scotland) | 5 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (Scotland) | 22 | 1925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (Scotland) | 25 | 1936 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 23 | 1835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 29 | 2140 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 23 | 1888 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.94 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
86
Full match
13
Substituted off
16
From Bench
M. Ledger: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017 · 7.11Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.94Enterprise National League North (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 902 goals + 2 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 14269 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 83rdrating 6.94 vs 40 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #18 of 440 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 64th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 44 Enterprise National League North (England) defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Championship Play-Offs
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x