Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 52
- Avg Rating
- 6.37
rating
6.28+0.51(+8.7%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.68
Low
5.86
Avg
6.28
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws2
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.86 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
7 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Pachuca W
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
35020.001,9116.52
Juárez W
2026/2027
3000.001566.37
Total
38020.002,067
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juárez W
26/27
3001560.00006.37
Pachuca W
25/26
21021,0250.18106.38
Pachuca W
24/25
14008860.00106.74
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Liga Mx Women | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Mx Women | 14 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Mx Women | 21 | 1025 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.38 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Mx Women | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
14
Full match
8
Substituted off
10
From Bench
M. Cadena: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- M. Cadena: 0.18 assists per 90 in Liga Mx Women 2025/2026, #4 of 45 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 45 defenders is 0.04 assists per 90; M. Cadena's rate comes from 1,025 minutes in Liga Mx Women 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.74Liga Mx Women
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.38Liga Mx Women
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 900 goals + 2 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1181 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 62ndrating 6.38 vs 47 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #27 of 470 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 87th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 47 Liga Mx Women defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(18)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |