Skip to content
LG

Lynner García

€800KMarket Value
Mixco
Mixco
•Midfielder•
GuatemalaGuatemala
6.6
Season Score
26
May 7, 2000
173 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
10
Goals
3
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
4
Mins/game
52
Avg Rating
6.59

rating

6.60-0.25(-3.7%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.03
Low
6.33
Avg
6.60
G+A
9
Wins15
Draws5
Losses12
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
42571010.256.53
Aug 2026
42831120.256.78
Jul 2026
1710000.006.33
May 2026
31500000.006.70
Apr 2026
21100000.006.78
Mar 2026
31660110.007.03
Feb 2026
63531010.176.40
Jan 2026
32700220.00-
Nov 2025
53592020.406.43
Oct 2025
1890000.006.45
10 months • 32 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

25
Full match
55
Substituted off
141
From Bench

Lynner García: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • Lynner García: 2.64 shots per 90 in Liga Nacional 2025/2026, #2 of 85 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 85 midfielders is 1.31 shots per 90; Lynner García's rate comes from 2,695 minutes in Liga Nacional 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.81Liga Nacional
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.55Liga Nacional
Career involvement (league)
0.51 G+A per 9043 goals + 6 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6694 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
55thrating 6.55 vs 93 rated peers
Goals rank
#12 of 935 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
68th0.27 per 90

Cohort: 93 Liga Nacional midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(32)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Antigua GFCAntigua GFC70430040
GuastatoyaGuastatoya72411020
MunicipalMunicipal61321020
MarquenseMarquense64111100
AchuapaAchuapa64112000
XelajúXelajú52032010
Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial52122000
XinabajulXinabajul42020000
MixcoMixco41031020
AuroraAurora41121010
MalacatecoMalacateco32101010
MonterreyMonterrey20020000
MarathónMarathón21100100
AlianzaAlianza22000000
MictlánMictlán21010000
Deportivo PetapaDeportivo Petapa20200000
MotaguaMotagua22000000
IztapaIztapa22001020
Deportivo SaprissaDeportivo Saprissa11000000
OlimpiaOlimpia10010000
1–20 of 32

Rival National Teams(2)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
JamaicaJamaica10100000
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic11000000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won

Championships

Liga Nacional
Liga Nacional
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
Concacaf League
Concacaf League
1x Winner(2021)
1x