Skip to content
LDLyndon Dykes

Lyndon Dykes

€768KMarket Value
Millwall
Millwall
•Attacker•
ScotlandScotland
7.1
Season Score
31
Oct 7, 1995
188 cm
Height
0.36
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
12
Goals
4
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
59
Avg Rating
7.07

rating

6.98-0.75(-10.1%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.41
Low
6.52
Avg
6.98
G+A
12
Wins14
Draws9
Losses20
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.66
Sep 2026
65034150.677.41
Aug 2026
41190000.006.88
Jun 2026
2340000.006.58
May 2026
21220110.006.92
Apr 2026
63891010.176.69
Mar 2026
52780000.006.57
Feb 2026
65351230.177.22
Jan 2026
53111120.206.94
Dec 2025
4900000.006.62
Nov 2025
2720000.006.52
11 months • 43 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

23
Full match
26
Substituted off
60
From Bench

Lyndon Dykes: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13

  • Lyndon Dykes: 9.42 duels won per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #3 of 86 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 forwards is 4.71 duels won per 90; Lyndon Dykes's rate comes from 1,806 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019/2020 · 7.37Premiership
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.8Championship (England)
Rating trend
-0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.4 G+A per 9066 goals + 37 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 22833 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
13 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Dundee UnitedDundee United124263330
Stoke CityStoke City116232300
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic114430220
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton113351220
St. MirrenSt. Mirren113172110
Norwich CityNorwich City102351020
Bristol CityBristol City104151010
FalkirkFalkirk105231330
Swansea CitySwansea City93333100
West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion81433000
Birmingham CityBirmingham City83230100
MillwallMillwall83230000
Preston North EndPreston North End84131130
Coventry CityCoventry City83052000
Inverness CTInverness CT81431120
DumbartonDumbarton83320010
Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers73043020
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough74212200
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United73130100
WatfordWatford73220120
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Aug 6, 2026Free Transfer
Aug 28, 2024Transfer€1M
Aug 19, 2020Transfer€2M
May 19, 2019End of loan
Jan 30, 2019Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won