LV
Luuk Verheij
€333KMarket Value
Luuk Verheij
€333KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
21
Jul 23, 2005
195 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
21
Jul 23, 2005
195 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 17
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.77-0.04(-0.6%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.82
Low
6.53
Avg
6.77
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws5
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 361 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Oct 2025 | 5 | 429 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.76 |
8 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
VVV-Venlo
2025/2026 - 2026/2027
28110.041,9546.72
FC Eindhoven
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
20110.058206.93
Roda JC Kerkrade
2026/2027
1000.007-
Total
49220.042,781
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
VVV-Venlo
26/27
10026—006.70
Roda JC Kerkrade
26/27
1007—00-
VVV-Venlo
25/26
27111,9280.09206.72
FC Eindhoven
24/25
20118200.22306.93
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 19 | 791 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 26 | 1838 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
19
Full match
11
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Luuk Verheij: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.92Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.74Eerste Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 902 goals + 2 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2662 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 48thrating 6.74 vs 145 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #38 of 1451 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 48th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 145 Eerste Divisie defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28

