Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.78+0.02(+0.4%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.92
Low
6.37
Avg
6.78
G+A
14
Wins18
Draws2
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.44 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.52 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 289 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.92 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.16 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 352 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.59 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.37 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
AEL
2024/2025 - now
6812110.184,7596.69
Chaves
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
42310.072,1316.84
GAIS
2015 - 2016
341000.291,032-
Paços de Ferreira
2020/2021
30550.171,9927.03
Moreirense
2019/2020
21320.141,2726.99
Čukarički
2023/2024
12200.173476.82
FC København
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
4000.00596.68
Total
21135190.1711,592
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
South Africa
2017 - now
18600.331,0217.04
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting Braga II
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
521460.274,371-
South Africa U23
2019 - 2020
7010.006606.80
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
AEL
26/27
5114100.44106.60
AEL
25/26
30942,1840.54716.66
AEL
24/25
33262,1650.33706.73
Čukarički
23/24
12203470.52006.82
Chaves
22/23
25117570.24506.72
FC København
21/22
40—59—006.68
Paços de Ferreira
20/21
30551,9920.45507.03
Moreirense
19/20
21321,2720.35106.99
Chaves
18/19
172—1,3740.13517.01
GAIS
2016
268—8450.8560-
GAIS
2015
82———10-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
South Africa
2027
21024—007.12
South Africa
2026
10046—006.60
South Africa
2022
10—73—007.34
South Africa
2021
30—1060.0000-
South Africa
2020
21—930.9700-
South Africa
2019
8406330.5700-
South Africa
2017
10—46—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
South Africa U23
2020
3012700.33006.80
South Africa U23
2019
40—3900.0010-
Sporting Braga II
18/19
8237130.6330-
Sporting Braga II
17/18
351123,0360.3962-
Sporting Braga II
16/17
9116220.2910-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Superettan | 8 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal 2 | 9 | 622 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | — |
| 2016 | Superettan | 26 | 845 | 8 | 0 | 0.85 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal 2 | 35 | 3036 | 11 | 2 | 0.39 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 17 | 1374 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | 7.01 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal 2 | 8 | 713 | 2 | 3 | 0.63 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 21 | 1272 | 3 | 2 | 0.35 | 6.99 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 29 | 1964 | 5 | 5 | 0.46 | 7.03 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 22 | 617 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.72 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 10 | 199 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 6.82 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Division | 30 | 1985 | 2 | 5 | 0.32 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Division | 26 | 1840 | 9 | 4 | 0.64 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Division | 5 | 410 | 1 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
42
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Luther Singh: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Luther Singh: 0.44 goals per 90 in the 1. Division 2025/2026, #3 of 73 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 73 midfielders is 0.10 goals per 90; Luther Singh's rate comes from 1,840 minutes in the 1. Division 2025/2026.
- Luther Singh's 0.44 goals per 90 in the 1. Division 2025/2026 is the best of 6 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.9 goals in 1,840 minutes; previous best 0.33 in Liga Portugal 2 2017/2018.
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.03Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.61. Division
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.42 G+A per 9048 goals + 24 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 14877 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 82ndrating 6.66 vs 44 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #5 of 449 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 82nd0.64 per 90
Cohort: 44 1. Division forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won








