LM
Luke McNicholas
€226KMarket Value
Luke McNicholas
€226KMarket Value
5.9
Season Score
26
Jan 1, 2000
192 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
5.9
Season Score
26
Jan 1, 2000
192 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 2
- Saves
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 5.88
rating
5.79+0.13(+2.3%)
Last 3 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
5.88
Low
5.75
Avg
5.79
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws0
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.75 |
2 months • 3 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sligo Rovers
2021 - 2023
376113733,2946.96
Cliftonville
2021/2022
271325—2,430-
Forest Green Rovers
2025/2026 - now
11311259906.24
Rochdale
2024/2025
963—356-
Wrexham
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
314102707.04
Total
87291561087,340
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Forest Green Rovers
26/27
102902005.88
Forest Green Rovers
25/26
10--900—006.28
Rochdale
24/25
963356—00-
Wrexham
23/24
31427010007.04
Sligo Rovers
22/23
27--2,430—106.96
Sligo Rovers
21/22
829720300-
Cliftonville
21/22
27--2,430—10-
Sligo Rovers
20/21
211144000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Premier Division | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Premier Division | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 24 | 2160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Premier Division | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Premier Division | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League (England) | 9 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League (England) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League (England) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
86
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Luke McNicholas: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.96Premier Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.28Enterprise National League (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6890 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 47thrating 6.28 vs 38 rated peers
Cohort: 38 Enterprise National League (England) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





